Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 January 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || P-P | | 23 January 2021 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || P-P | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 06 February 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 5-1 Queens Park Rangers (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]] | | 06 February 2021 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 5-1 Queens Park Rangers (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-5]] | ||
| Line 114: | Line 112: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 27 February 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 3-1 Queens Park Rangers (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | | 27 February 2021 || [[Swansea City Under-18s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 3-1 Queens Park Rangers (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 06 March 2021 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || | + | | 06 March 2021 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-4 Millwall (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-4]] |
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 09 March 2021 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-3 Ipswich Town (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 March 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | | 13 March 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th March)''</small><br> |
| + | <small>''(Missing details from Ipswich (H))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 179: | Line 180: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 10th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Matthew Anderson-Castillo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Matthew Anderson-Castillo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elijah Anthony]] || | + | | [[Elijah Anthony]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Micah Anthony]] || 11 || 1 || 2 | | [[Micah Anthony]] || 11 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Sinclair Armstrong]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || | + | | [[Alex Aoraha]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Bunmi Babajide]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Riley Cotter]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Riley Cotter]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ferrell Danso]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ferrell Danso]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Derwish || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Deslandes]] || | + | | [[Luke Deslandes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Drozd]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sebastian Drozd]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Omar Eisa]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Omar Eisa]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chima Eze]] || | + | | [[Chima Eze]] || 12 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lemar Griffiths]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lemar Griffiths]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Matt Gordon]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Matt Gordon]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harun Hamid]] || | + | | [[Harun Hamid]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Harrack]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || 8 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Hayes]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Hayes]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Mason McLean]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mason McLean]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Murphy]] || | + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 5 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mason Obeng]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | | [[Mason Obeng]] || 2 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Paiva]] || | + | | [[Junior Paiva]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Plange]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Plange]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Max Little]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 10 | | [[Max Little]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Middlehurst]] || | + | | [[Tom Middlehurst]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matteo Salamon]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 38 | | [[Matteo Salamon]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 38 | ||
Revision as of 08:29, 10 March 2021
The Queens Park Rangers Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Furlong.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U19 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Max Little | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Middlehurst | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harun Hamid | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U17 | England | |
| DF | Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U18 | England | |
| DF | Trent Mahorn | U19 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Murphy | U17 | England | |
| DF | Junior Paiva | U18 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U19 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Elijah Anthony | U17 | England | |
| MF | Micah Anthony | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U18 | England | |
| MF | Matthew Castillo-Anderson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U18 | England | |
| MF | Riley Cotter | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ferrell Danso | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U19 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Lemar Griffiths | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Hayes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U19 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Mason Obeng | U17 | England | |
| FW | Bunmi Babajide | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Dougui | U17 | England | |
| FW | Omar Eisa | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chima Eze | U18 | England | |
| FW | Hamzad Kargbo | U19 | 20 January 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Watford | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 19 September 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 September 2020 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 03 October 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 17 October 2020 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 24 October 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 31 October 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 07 November 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 4-5 |
| 28 November 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 12 December 2020 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-7 |
| 19 December 2020 | Bristol City | Home | P-P | |
| 09 January 2021 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | |
| 16 January 2021 | Watford | Away | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 06 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 20 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 27 February 2021 | Swansea City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 06 March 2021 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 09 March 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 13 March 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Sheffield United | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 8 December 2020 | Third | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 10th March)
(Missing details from Ipswich (H))
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Chima Eze | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Sebastian Drozd | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Micah Anthony | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamie Alcantata-Sacopon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Aoraha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ferrell Danso | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mason McLean | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 10th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jamie Alcantata-Sacopon | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Matthew Anderson-Castillo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Elijah Anthony | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Micah Anthony | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Aoraha | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Bunmi Babajide | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Bagan | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Raheem Conte | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Riley Cotter | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ferrell Danso | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Derwish | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Deslandes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sebastian Drozd | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Adam Dougui | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Omar Eisa | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Chima Eze | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Lemar Griffiths | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Matt Gordon | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Harun Hamid | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Kayden Harrack | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Hawkins | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Hayes | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Rayan Kolli | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Derek Luzinda | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Salvo Marino | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason McLean | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Murphy | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Mason Obeng | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Junior Paiva | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Plange | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gui Siqueira | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Deon Woodman | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Wiltshire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Max Little | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Tom Middlehurst | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Matteo Salamon | 9 | 0 | 1 | 38 |