Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 12 December 2020 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 0-3 Norwich City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | | 12 December 2020 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 0-3 Norwich City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 January 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || P-P | | 16 January 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || || P-P | ||
| Line 105: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 March 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || P-P | | 20 March 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || P-P | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 27 March 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-1 Leicester City (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 April 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | | 10 April 2021 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Corbett]] || | + | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 5 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 2 || 3 || 5 | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 2 || 3 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Divin Mubama]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Divin Mubama]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Mipo Odubeko]] || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Michael Adu]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | | [[Michael Adu]] || 3 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || | + | | [[Jamal Baptiste]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaelan Casey]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kaelan Casey]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Remy Coddington]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | | [[Remy Coddington]] || 3 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 11 || | + | | [[Kai Corbett]] || 11 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || | + | | [[Amadou Diallo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Earthy]] || | + | | [[George Earthy]] || 5 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Evans]] || 4 || | + | | [[Isaac Evans]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asher Falase]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Asher Falase]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || | + | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 10 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Forbes]] || | + | | [[Michael Forbes]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Heal]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ben Heal]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Rayan Kolli]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rayan Kolli]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levi Laing]] || | + | | [[Levi Laing]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leahy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Lewis Orford]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || | + | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || 16 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Potts]] || 15 || | + | | [[Freddie Potts]] || 15 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Robinson]] || | + | | [[Junior Robinson]] || 13 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || | + | | [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || 13 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brandon Thomas]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brandon Thomas]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Christian Veliky]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Christian Veliky]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Woods]] || | + | | [[Archie Woods]] || 16 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 257: | Line 257: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Serine Sanneh]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Serine Sanneh]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Laurie Shala]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:35, 28 March 2021
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Krisztian Hegyi | U18 | 24 September 2002 | Hungary |
| GK | Jacob Knightbridge | U17 | 25 January 2004 | England |
| GK | Josh Roach | U18 | 4 March 2003 | England |
| GK | Serine Sanneh | U18 | 20 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Isaac Evans | U17 | England | |
| DF | Michael Forbes | U17 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Junior Robinson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brandon Thomas | U18 | 1 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Iyiola Adebayo | U18 | 7 September 2002 | England |
| MF | Michael Adu | U18 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Jayden Fevrier | U18 | 14 April 2003 | England |
| MF | Ben Heal | U18 | 9 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Sonny Perkins | U17 | 10 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Freddie Potts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Christian Veliky | U18 | 14 January 2003 | Slovakia |
| MF | Archie Woods | U17 | 17 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Remy Coddington | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kai Corbett | U18 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Amadou Diallo | U18 | 15 February 2003 | England |
| FW | Gael Kileba | U18 | 11 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Mipo Odubeko | U18 | 21 October 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Kamarai Simon-Swyer | U18 | 4 December 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 19 September 2020 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 26 September 2020 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 3 October 2020 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 24 October 2020 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 7 November 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 November 2020 | Reading | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | West Brom | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 12 December 2020 | Norwich City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 16 January 2021 | Tottenham | Away | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 30 January 2021 | Fulham | Away | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | West Brom | Home | L | 2-6 |
| 6 February 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 16 February 2021 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 February 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 6 March 2021 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 13 March 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 20 March 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | P-P | |
| 27 March 2021 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 10 April 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 8 May 2021 | Leicester City | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 3 December 2020 | Third | Luton Town | Away | W | 3-3 | Won 4-2 on penalties |
| 22 March 2021 | Fourth | Norwich City | Away | W | 5-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Kai Corbett | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Sonny Perkins | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Divin Mubama | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Mipo Odubeko | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamal Baptiste | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Earthy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Forbes | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Potts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Archie Woods | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Iyiola Adebayo | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Adu | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Jamal Baptiste | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Kaelan Casey | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Courtney Clarke | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Regan Clayton | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Remy Coddington | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Kai Corbett | 11 | 1 | 6 |
| Amadou Diallo | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| George Earthy | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Isaac Evans | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Asher Falase | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 10 | 1 | 5 |
| Michael Forbes | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Heal | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Jones | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Gael Kileba | 7 | 6 | 0 |
| Rayan Kolli | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Levi Laing | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Leahy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Divin Mubama | 10 | 7 | 4 |
| Mipo Odubeko | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Orford | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sonny Perkins | 16 | 2 | 5 |
| Freddie Potts | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Junior Robinson | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| Kamarai Simon-Swyer | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Brandon Thomas | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Titchmarsh | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Christian Veliky | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Archie Woods | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Krisztian Hegyi | 13 | 0 | 1 | 26 |
| Jacob Knightbridge | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Josh Roach | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Serine Sanneh | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Laurie Shala | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14