Difference between revisions of "Aston Villa Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 28 November 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Aston Villa 2-1 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 28 November 2020 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Aston Villa 2-1 Crystal Palace (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 January 2021 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || P-P | | 23 January 2021 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| Line 121: | Line 119: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 24 April 2021 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton 4-2 Aston Villa (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | | 24 April 2021 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton 4-2 Aston Villa (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|2-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 4 May 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 5-1 Aston Villa (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 May 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | | 8 May 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Revan]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Seb Revan]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dewain Sewell]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Appiah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Paul Appiah]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Travis Patterson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Travis Patterson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruben Shakpoke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ruben Shakpoke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Chisom Afoka]] || 11 || 4 || 0 | | [[Chisom Afoka]] || 11 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Todd Alcock]] || | + | | [[Todd Alcock]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Appiah]] || 21 || 2 || 1 | | [[Paul Appiah]] || 21 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Kaine Kesler]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kaine Kesler]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Lindley]] || | + | | [[Hayden Lindley]] || 20 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Mason]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Mason]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caolan McBride]] || | + | | [[Caolan McBride]] || 7 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kobei Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kobei Moore]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Finley Munroe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finley Munroe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron O'Reilly]] || | + | | [[Aaron O'Reilly]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommi O'Reilly]] || | + | | [[Tommi O'Reilly]] || 8 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Patterson]] || | + | | [[Travis Patterson]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyrie Pierre]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kyrie Pierre]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arjan Raikhy]] || 16 || 1 || 3 | | [[Arjan Raikhy]] || 16 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| [[Aaron Ramsey]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Aaron Ramsey]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Rhoades]] || | + | | [[Harvey Rhoades]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kahrel Reddin]] || | + | | [[Kahrel Reddin]] || 12 || 8 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Revan]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | | [[Seb Revan]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Ted Rowe]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ted Rowe]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dewain Sewell]] || | + | | [[Dewain Sewell]] || 16 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruben Shakpoke]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ruben Shakpoke]] || 0 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sil Swinkels]] || | + | | [[Sil Swinkels]] || 19 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mamadou Sylla]] || 8 || 5 || 0 | | [[Mamadou Sylla]] || 8 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 273: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Brad Young]] || 20 || 1 || 17 | | [[Brad Young]] || 20 || 1 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kadan Young]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kadan Young]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Zito]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Patrick Zito]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| [[Sil Swinkels]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Sil Swinkels]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliwier Zych]] || | + | | [[Oliwier Zych]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:15, 4 May 2021
The Aston Villa Under-18s are managed by Liam Bramley.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Lane | U17 | England | |
| GK | Filip Marschall | U18 | 15 December 2002 | England |
| GK | Oliwier Zych | U17 | 28 June 2004 | Poland |
| DF | Paul Appiah | U18 | 13 October 2002 | England/Netherlands |
| DF | Lamare Bogarde | U17 | 5 January 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Ben Chrisene | U17 | 12 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Frankie Ealing | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kaine Kesler | U18 | 25 May 2003 | England |
| DF | Hayden Lindley | U18 | 2 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Aaron O'Reilly | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Seb Revan | U18 | 14 July 2003 | England |
| DF | Sil Swinkels | U17 | 6 January 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Mamadou Sylla | U18 | 12 August 2002 | Spain |
| DF | Patrick Zito | U18 | 18 November 2002 | Cameroon |
| MF | Carney Chukwuemeka | U17 | 7 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Caolan McBride | U18 | 2 June 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Ted Rowe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Taylor Hart | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tommi O'Reilly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Arjan Raikhy | U18 | 25 August 2003 | England/India |
| MF | Aaron Ramsey | U18 | 21 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Kahrel Reddin | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chisom Afoka | U17 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Tristan Goodridge | U18 | 21 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Dewain Sewell | U17 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| FW | Ruben Shakpoke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brad Young | U18 | 4 August 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 September 2020 | Norwich City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 26 September 2020 | Reading | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 3 October 2020 | West Brom | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 October 2020 | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 October 2020 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 7 November 2020 | Southampton | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 21 November 2020 | Chelsea | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 28 November 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 January 2021 | Norwich City | Home | P-P | |
| 30 January 2021 | Reading | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 6 February 2021 | West Ham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 February 2021 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 February 2021 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 9 March 2021 | Arsenal | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 13 March 2021 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 March 2021 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 3 April 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 10 April 2021 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 17 April 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 20 April 2021 | West Brom | Home | W | 6-4 |
| 24 April 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 4 May 2021 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 8 May 2021 | Arsenal | Away |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 12 December 2020 | Third | Reading | Away | W | 4-3 | |
| 24 March 2021 | Fourth | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 | |
| 14 April 2021 | Fifth | Burton Albion | Home | W | 9-0 | |
| 27 April 2021 | Quarter Finals | Newcastle United | Away | L | 6-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Brad Young | 13 | 4 | 17 |
| Carney Chukwuemeka | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| Louie Barry | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| Taylor Hart | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Aaron Ramsey | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Arjan Raikhy | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Lamare Bogarde | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tristan Goodridge | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Hayden Lindley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tommi O'Reilly | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Seb Revan | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Dewain Sewell | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Paul Appiah | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Chrisene | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kaine Kesler | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Travis Patterson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ruben Shakpoke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Chisom Afoka | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Todd Alcock | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Paul Appiah | 21 | 2 | 1 |
| Jayden Barber | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikell Barnes | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Louie Barry | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Lamare Bogarde | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Ben Chrisene | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| Carney Chukwuemeka | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| Frankie Ealing | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Tristan Goodridge | 6 | 5 | 2 |
| Ryan Hans | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Taylor Hart | 8 | 7 | 5 |
| Kaine Kesler | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Hayden Lindley | 20 | 2 | 2 |
| Josh Mason | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Caolan McBride | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Kobei Moore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finley Munroe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron O'Reilly | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommi O'Reilly | 8 | 4 | 2 |
| Travis Patterson | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyrie Pierre | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Arjan Raikhy | 16 | 1 | 3 |
| Aaron Ramsey | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Rhoades | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kahrel Reddin | 12 | 8 | 3 |
| Seb Revan | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Ted Rowe | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Dewain Sewell | 16 | 4 | 2 |
| Ruben Shakpoke | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Sil Swinkels | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| Mamadou Sylla | 8 | 5 | 0 |
| Brad Young | 20 | 1 | 17 |
| Kadan Young | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick Zito | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Sam Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Filip Marschall | 16 | 0 | 4 | 26 |
| Sil Swinkels | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oliwier Zych | 9 | 0 | 3 | 17 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14