Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by [[Michael Donaldson]] and [[wikipedia:Mikele Leigertwood|Mikele Leigertwood]]. | The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by [[Michael Donaldson]] and [[wikipedia:Mikele Leigertwood|Mikele Leigertwood]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Tom Norcott]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Matt Rowley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jordan Addo-Antoine]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tyrell Ashcroft]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kyle Daniel-Spray]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Louie Holzman]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Zion Nditi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Sam Paul]] || | + | | DF || [[Sam Paul]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Michael Stickland]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Hamid Abdel-Salam]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Tyrell Aschroft]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jacob Borgnis]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ryley Campbell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harrison Furlong]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ajani Giscombe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Louis Hutchings]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Troy Murray]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ben Purcell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Jay Senga]] || U18 || || England/Belgium |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Caylan Vickers]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jahmari Clarke]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ashton Greaver]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Harvey Maudner]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jeremiah Okine-Peters]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[David Nyarko]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 25 July 2021
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Donaldson and Mikele Leigertwood.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Norcott | U17 | England | |
| GK | Matt Rowley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kelvin Abrefa | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Addo-Antoine | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrell Ashcroft | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Daniel-Spray | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louie Holzman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zion Nditi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Paul | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Stickland | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hamid Abdel-Salam | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tyrell Aschroft | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Borgnis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryley Campbell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Furlong | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ajani Giscombe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louis Hutchings | U17 | England | |
| MF | Troy Murray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Purcell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jay Senga | U18 | England/Belgium | |
| MF | Caylan Vickers | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jahmari Clarke | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ashton Greaver | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Maudner | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jeremiah Okine-Peters | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Nyarko | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14