Difference between revisions of "Southampton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2020-21 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Paul Hardyman. | The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Paul Hardyman. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2021-22 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Eddie Beach]] || | + | | GK || [[Eddie Beach]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|11|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Gustav Lillienburg]] || U18 || || Sweden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Matthew Carson (Southampton)|Matthew Carson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|29|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Sonnie Davis]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jem Hewlett]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joshua Lett]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Leon Pambou]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|25|df=yes}} || France |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Lewis Payne]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jeremi Rodrigues]] || U18 || || Spain |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Goran Babic]] || U18 || || England/Serbia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Dominic Ballard]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cameron Bragg]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ryan Chavez-Munoz]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kamari Doyle]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Diamond Edwards]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ryan Finnigan]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fedel Ross-Lang]] || U18 || || England/Jamaica |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Squires]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kaya Tshaka]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Rylee Wright]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tommy Lee Higgs]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Luke Pearce]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Harvey Woods]] || U18 || || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Harvey Woods]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:31, 4 July 2021
The Southampton Under-18s are managed by Paul Hardyman.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Eddie Beach | U18 | 14 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Gustav Lillienburg | U18 | Sweden | |
| DF | Matthew Carson | U18 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Sonnie Davis | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jem Hewlett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Lett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leon Pambou | U18 | 25 January 2004 | France |
| DF | Lewis Payne | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jeremi Rodrigues | U18 | Spain | |
| MF | Goran Babic | U18 | England/Serbia | |
| MF | Dominic Ballard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Bragg | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Chavez-Munoz | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kamari Doyle | U17 | England | |
| MF | Diamond Edwards | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Finnigan | U18 | 23 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Fedel Ross-Lang | U18 | England/Jamaica | |
| MF | Josh Squires | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kaya Tshaka | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rylee Wright | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tommy Lee Higgs | U17 | England | |
| FW | Luke Pearce | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Woods | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14