Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 14 August 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 5-2 West Bromwich Albion (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] | | 14 August 2021 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || L || [[Chelsea 5-2 West Bromwich Albion (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 August 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || | + | | 21 August 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[West Bromwich Albion 1-3 Arsenal (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 August 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 28 August 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reyes Cleary]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Reyes Cleary]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Layton Love]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 146: | Line 148: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Hall]] || | + | | [[Reece Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mark Chidi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mark Chidi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reyes Cleary]] || | + | | [[Reyes Cleary]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fenton Heard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Akeel Higgins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Mackenzie Lamb]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Layton Love]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leon Machisa]] || | + | | [[Leon Machisa]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel N'Goma]] || | + | | [[Daniel N'Goma]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Oluwatobi]] || | + | | [[Samuel Oluwatobi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mat Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Mat Richards]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Shaw]] || | + | | [[Josh Shaw]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jesse Wangussi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jesse Wangussi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Williams]] || | + | | [[Alex Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mac Chisholm]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronnie Hollingshead]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ronnie Hollingshead]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 25 August 2021
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Peter Gilbert.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ronnie Hollingshead | U17 | 9 September 2004 | Wales |
| GK | Beau Hudd | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reece Hall | U18 | 25 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Mackenzie Lamb | U18 | 27 September 2003 | Scotland |
| DF | Leon Machisa | U18 | 23 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Daniel N'Goma | U18 | 21 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Femi Olofinjana | U17 | England | |
| DF | Narel Phillips | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Shaw | U18 | 5 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Lino Sousa | U17 | 19 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Mark Chidi | U18 | 1 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Fenton Heard | U17 | England | |
| MF | Akeel Higgins | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tobias Hurlock | U17 | England | |
| MF | Archie Oliver | U17 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Oluwatobi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Mat Richards | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jesse Wangusi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Reyes Cleary | U18 | 13 April 2004 | England |
| FW | Layton Love | U17 | 28 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Samuel Okoka | U18 | 24 March 2004 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Chelsea | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 21 August 2021 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 28 August 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 September 2021 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 25 September 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Reading | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Reading | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Reyes Cleary | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Layton Love | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Reece Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mark Chidi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reyes Cleary | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Fenton Heard | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Akeel Higgins | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Lamb | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Layton Love | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leon Machisa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel N'Goma | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Oluwatobi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mat Richards | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Shaw | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Wangussi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Williams | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Mac Chisholm | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ronnie Hollingshead | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14