Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 28 August 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 2-1 Reading (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 28 August 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 2-1 Reading (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 September 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || | + | | 11 September 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-2 Reading (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 September 2021 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | | 25 September 2021 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Addo-Antoine]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Princewill Ehibhatiomhan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Princewill Ehibhatiomhan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[David Nyarko]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 160: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 167: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamid Abdul-Salam]] || | + | | [[Hamid Abdul-Salam]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || | + | | [[Kelvin Abrefa]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Addo-Antoine]] || | + | | [[Jordan Addo-Antoine]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Borgnis]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jacob Borgnis]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryley Campbell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryley Campbell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Harrison Furlong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harrison Furlong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ajani Giscombe]] || | + | | [[Ajani Giscombe]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashton Greaver]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ashton Greaver]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Holzman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Louis Holzman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Abraham Kanu]] || | + | | [[Abraham Kanu]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Maudner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harvey Maudner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Troy Murray]] || 0 || | + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Troy Murray]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zion Nditi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Zion Nditi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Nyarko]] || | + | | [[David Nyarko]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremiah Okine-Peters]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jeremiah Okine-Peters]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Purcell]] || | + | | [[Sam Paul]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Purcell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caylan Vickers]] || | + | | [[Caylan Vickers]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 210: | Line 218: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Rowley]] || | + | | [[Matt Rowley]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:55, 14 September 2021
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Donaldson and Mikele Leigertwood.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Tom Norcott | U17 | England | |
| GK | Matt Rowley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kelvin Abrefa | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Addo-Antoine | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyrell Ashcroft | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Daniel-Spray | U17 | England | |
| DF | Louie Holzman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Zion Nditi | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Paul | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Stickland | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hamid Abdel-Salam | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tyrell Aschroft | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Borgnis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryley Campbell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Furlong | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ajani Giscombe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louis Hutchings | U17 | England | |
| MF | Troy Murray | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Purcell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jay Senga | U18 | England/Belgium | |
| MF | Caylan Vickers | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jahmari Clarke | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ashton Greaver | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Maudner | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jeremiah Okine-Peters | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Nyarko | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | West Ham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 28 August 2021 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Tottenham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 04 December 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 18 December 2021 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | West Brom | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Kelvin Abrefa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Addo-Antoine | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Princewill Ehibhatiomhan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| David Nyarko | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Hamid Abdul-Salam | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kelvin Abrefa | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Addo-Antoine | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Borgnis | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryley Campbell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Daniel-Spray | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Princewill Ehibhatiomhan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Furlong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ajani Giscombe | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashton Greaver | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Louis Holzman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Abraham Kanu | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Maudner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Murphy | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Troy Murray | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Zion Nditi | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| David Nyarko | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremiah Okine-Peters | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Paul | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Purcell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Caylan Vickers | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Matt Rowley | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14