Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| 11 March 2022 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 0-0 Colchester United (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | | 11 March 2022 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || D || [[Hull City 0-0 Colchester United (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | | + | | 04 April 2022 || [[Ipswich Town Under-23s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 0-1 Hull City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 11 April 2022 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 3-0 Cardiff City (2021-22 Professional Development League 2)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 02 May 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | | 02 May 2022 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Jarvis]] || | + | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[McCauley Snelgrove]] || | + | | [[McCauley Snelgrove]] || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Hinds]] || 3 | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 3 | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matt Smith]] || 1 | | [[Matt Smith]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Festus Arthur]] || | + | | [[Festus Arthur]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Beckett]] || | + | | [[Louis Beckett]] || 11 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Brown]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jake Brown]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Brandon Fleming]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brandon Fleming]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Green]] || 15 || | + | | [[Oliver Green]] || 15 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sincere Hall]] || | + | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Hinds]] || 17 || 0 || 3 | | [[Josh Hinds]] || 17 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Matthew Jacob]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Matthew Jacob]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Jarvis]] || | + | | [[Will Jarvis]] || 16 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Billy Leach]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Leach]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Leake]] || | + | | [[Jake Leake]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leckie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Leckie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Ryan Longman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Longman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Lovick]] || | + | | [[Harry Lovick]] || 18 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Sean McLoughlin|Sean McLoughlin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Sean McLoughlin|Sean McLoughlin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Tyler Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | | [[Tyler Smith]] || 2 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[McCauley Snelgrove]] || | + | | [[McCauley Snelgrove]] || 18 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || | + | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 1 || | + | | [[Harry Wallis]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mallik Wilks|Mallik Wilks]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Mallik Wilks|Mallik Wilks]] || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Randell Williams|Randell Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Randell Williams|Randell Williams]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wood]] || | + | | [[Harry Wood]] || 8 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || | + | | [[Harvey Cartwright]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 24 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Fisk]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Harry Fisk]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 07:56, 14 April 2022
The Hull City Under-23s are currently managed by Andy Dawson.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U20 | 9 May 2002 | England |
| GK | Harry Fisk | U19 | 28 October 2002 | England |
| GK | David Robson | U20 | 22 January 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Louis Beckett | U19 | 8 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Jake Leake | U19 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Andy Smith | U20 | 11 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Oliver Green | U19 | 24 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Harry Lovick | U19 | 20 December 2002 | England |
| MF | Matthew Jacobs | U21 | 3 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Harry Wood | U20 | 2 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Billy Chadwick | U22 | 19 January 2000 | England |
| FW | Josh Hinds | U19 | 29 March 2003 | England |
| FW | Will Jarvis | U19 | 17 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Henri Kumwenda | U20 | 28 November 2001 | England/Malawi |
| FW | Ahmed Salam | U21 | 30 December 2000 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| MF | Callum Jones | U21 | 5 April 2001 | England | Morecambe | End of season |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 23 August 2021 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 01 September 2021 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 13 September 2021 | Swansea City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 September 2021 | Watford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 28 September 2021 | Peterborough United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 11 October 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 October 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 November 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 09 November 2021 | Barnsley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 November 2021 | Coventry City | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 09 December 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 13 December 2021 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 10 January 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 1 February 2022 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 07 February 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 14 February 2022 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 01 March 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 07 March 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 11 March 2022 | Colchester United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 04 April 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 11 April 2022 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 May 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th April)
| Player | Total |
| Will Jarvis | 9 |
| McCauley Snelgrove | 8 |
| Josh Hinds | 3 |
| Tyler Smith | 3 |
| Mallik Wilks | 2 |
| Randell Williams | 2 |
| Harry Wood | 2 |
| Henry Curtis | 1 |
| Rio Dyer | 1 |
| Tremaine Eastmond | 1 |
| Oliver Green | 1 |
| Sincere Hall | 1 |
| Harry Lovick | 1 |
| Tom Nixon | 1 |
| Matt Smith | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Festus Arthur | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Beckett | 11 | 5 | 0 |
| Jake Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Andy Cannon | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Curtis | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Rio Dyer | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tremaine Eastmond | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Fleming | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Sincere Hall | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Hinds | 17 | 0 | 3 |
| Tom Huddlestone | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Jacob | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Jarvis | 16 | 0 | 9 |
| Callum Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Leach | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Leake | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Leckie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Longman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Lovick | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Sean McLoughlin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| George Moncur | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Nicholson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Nixon | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Andy Smith | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Smith | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Smith | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| McCauley Snelgrove | 18 | 2 | 8 |
| Alfie Taylor | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Wallis | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Mallik Wilks | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Randell Williams | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Wood | 8 | 0 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harvey Cartwright | 9 | 0 | 3 | 24 |
| Harry Fisk | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Tom Macauley | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| David Robson | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8 |