Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 April 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2021-22 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | | 25 April 2022 || [[Tottenham Under-23s|Tottenham]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-1 Tottenham Hotspur (2021-22 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 02 May 2022 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Away || | + | | 02 May 2022 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 5-0 Derby County (2021-22 Premier League 2)|0-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 2nd May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ali Al-Hamadi]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || | + | | [[Osaze Aghatise]] || 26 || 4 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Bardell]] || 23 || 0 || 1 | | [[Max Bardell]] || 23 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Bates]] || | + | | [[Jack Bates]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Kristian Bielik|Kristian Bielik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Kristian Bielik|Kristian Bielik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Marko Borkovic]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Marko Borkovic]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Brailsford]] || 2 || | + | | [[Rhys Brailsford]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jordan Brown (Derby County)|Jordan Brown]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Eiran Cashin]] || 18 || 0 || 3 | | [[Eiran Cashin]] || 18 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Courtney Clarke]] || | + | | [[Courtney Clarke]] || 15 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 22 || 4 || 6 | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 22 || 4 || 6 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Matthews]] || | + | | [[Alex Matthews]] || 5 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kornell McDonald]] || 24 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kornell McDonald]] || 24 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
| [[Luke Plange]] || 10 || 2 || 7 | | [[Luke Plange]] || 10 || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Pollard]] || | + | | [[Will Pollard]] || 25 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darren Robinson]] || 12 || 4 || 0 | | [[Darren Robinson]] || 12 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carlos Richards]] || | + | | [[Carlos Richards]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Sebagabo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Shonibare]] || | + | | [[Josh Shonibare]] || 5 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Sibley]] || 8 || 0 || 7 | | [[Louie Sibley]] || 8 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Solomon]] || | + | | [[Harrison Solomon]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Stretton]] || | + | | [[Jack Stretton]] || 15 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Thompson]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Seb Thompson]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 306: | Line 308: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan Allsop|Ryan Allsop]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Allsop|Ryan Allsop]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Evans]] || | + | | [[Harry Evans]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 23 || 0 || 1 || 44 | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 23 || 0 || 1 || 44 | ||
Revision as of 20:01, 2 May 2022
The Derby Under-23s are currently managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| DF | Lee Buchanan | U21 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Max Bardell | U19 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Eiran Cashin | U20 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Courtney Clarke | U19 | England | |
| DF | Festy Ebosele | U20 | 2 August 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Calum MacDonald | U24 | 18 December 1997 (age 27) | England |
| DF | Kornell McDonald | U20 | 1 October 2001 | England |
| DF | Harrison Solomon | U19 | 1 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Jordan Brown | U21 | 21 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Hutchinson | U22 | 10 April 2000 | England |
| MF | Alex Matthews | U19 | 26 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Andres Perez de Gracia | U19 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Will Pollard | U19 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Liam Thompson | U20 | 29 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Louie Watson | U21 | 6 July 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Osazee Aghatise | U19 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Bartosz Cybulski | U19 | 15 October 2002 | Poland |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U21 | 20 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Bobby Duncan | U21 | 20 June 2001 | England |
| FW | Luke Plange | U19 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Jack Stretton | U20 | 6 September 2001 | England |
| FW | Seb Thompson | U19 | 9 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Tyree Wilson | U20 | 13 June 2002 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 27 August 2021 | Leeds United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 10 September 2021 | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 September 2021 | West Ham | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 September 2021 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 03 October 2021 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 October 2021 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 22 October 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 30 October 2021 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 05 November 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 22 November 2021 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 November 2021 | Arsenal | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 03 December 2021 | Chelsea | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 20 December 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | P-P | |
| 10 January 2022 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 18 January 2022 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 January 2022 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 February 2022 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-5 |
| 21 February 2022 | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 February 2022 | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 14 March 2022 | Leicester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 21 March 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 04 April 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 15 April 2022 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 April 2022 | Tottenham | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 02 May 2022 | West Ham | Away | L | 0-5 |
2021-22 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2021 | Group | Norwich City | Away | D | 3-3 | |
| 11 October 2021 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 15 November 2021 | Group | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 13 December 2021 | Group | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-2 | |
| 17 January 2022 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 14 February 2022 | Group | Reading | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 07 March 2022 | Round of 16 | Sheffield United | Home | W | 4-3 | AET |
| 10 April 2022 | Quarter Finals | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 2nd May)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Osaze Aghatise | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| Jack Stretton | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Luke Plange | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Louie Sibley | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| Connor Dixon | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Eiran Cashin | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Louie Watson | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Max Bardell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kornell McDonald | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Will Pollard | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Shonibare | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyree Wilson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 2nd May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ali Al-Hamadi | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Osaze Aghatise | 26 | 4 | 8 |
| Max Bardell | 23 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Bates | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kristian Bielik | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marko Borkovic | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Rhys Brailsford | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Brown | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Lee Buchanan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Burton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eiran Cashin | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| Courtney Clarke | 15 | 4 | 0 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 22 | 4 | 6 |
| Connor Dixon | 21 | 0 | 4 |
| Malcolm Ebiowei | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Festy Ebosele | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bayo Fapetu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kamarl Grant | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Hutchinson | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Reece Hutchinson | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Ola Ibrahim | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Cian Kelly Caprani | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Matthews | 5 | 9 | 0 |
| Kornell McDonald | 24 | 0 | 1 |
| George Nunn | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Andres Perez de Gracia | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Plange | 10 | 2 | 7 |
| Will Pollard | 25 | 2 | 1 |
| Darren Robinson | 12 | 4 | 0 |
| Carlos Richards | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Sebagabo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Shonibare | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Louie Sibley | 8 | 0 | 7 |
| Harrison Solomon | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Stretton | 15 | 0 | 8 |
| Seb Thompson | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Thompson | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Watson | 19 | 0 | 2 |
| Dylan Williams | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyree Wilson | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ryan Allsop | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Evans | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 23 | 0 | 1 | 44 |
| David Marshall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Seaden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14