Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Warren Joyce|Warren Joyce]]. | The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by [[wikipedia:Warren Joyce|Warren Joyce]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Aaron Bott]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|06|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Kane Draper]] || U18 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Keehan Willows]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Zach Abbott]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kevin Adueni]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Tony Gbopo]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Hammond]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2004|10|02|df=yes}} || Wales/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Elijah Morgan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Theo Robinson]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jack Thompson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|05|05|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Justin Hanks]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2004|09|01|df=yes}} || England/Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Powell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|01|09|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Kyle McAdam]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|24|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Gardner]] || U18 ||{{birth date and age|2004|12|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Henry Lister]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Ben Perry]] || | + | | MF || [[Ben Perry]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|12|01|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Archie Whitehall]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Danny Anijsko]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Connor Brown]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Detlef Esapa Osong]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|09|21|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Jack Nadin]] || | + | | FW || [[Jack Nadin]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|31|df=yes}}|| England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Faruq Smith]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:43, 26 July 2022
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U18 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Kane Draper | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kevin Adueni | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tony Gbopo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U18 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Elijah Morgan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Theo Robinson | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U18 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U18 | 1 September 2004 | England/Wales |
| MF | Josh Powell | U18 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U18 | 24 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Joe Gardner | U18 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Henry Lister | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Perry | U18 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U17 | England | |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U17 | England | |
| FW | Connor Brown | U17 | England | |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U18 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Nadin | U18 | 31 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Faruq Smith | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14