Difference between revisions of "Sunderland Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==2022-23 Squad== | ==2022-23 Squad== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DOB (age)''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Dan Cameron]] || U17 || || England | | GK || [[Dan Cameron]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Oliver Bainbridge]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Kailem Beattie]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Luke Bell]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Henry Fieldson]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Jenson Jones]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Tom Lavery]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jayden Sekete]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Ben Williams (Sunderland)|Ben Williams]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Marshall Burke]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Will Cain]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Will Dowling]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harrison Jones]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ben Middlemas]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cuba Mitchell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh Robertson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Joe Ryder]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Ben Creamer]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Daniel Obolo]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Jake Waters]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Tom Watson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:01, 7 August 2022
The Sunderland Under-18s are currently managed by John Hewitson.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dan Cameron | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Bainbridge | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kailem Beattie | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Bell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Henry Fieldson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jenson Jones | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Lavery | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jayden Sekete | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ben Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Marshall Burke | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Cain | U18 | England | |
| MF | Will Dowling | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Jones | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Middlemas | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cuba Mitchell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Robertson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Ryder | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ben Creamer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Obolo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jake Waters | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Watson | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 20 August 2022 | Everton | Away | ||
| 27 August 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 1 October 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 3 December 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 7 January 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 4 March 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 1 April 2023 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Everton | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Manchester United | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14