Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Assists) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Allen]] || 0 || | + | | [[Charlie Allen]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Carole]] || | + | | [[Keenan Carole]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cian Coleman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cian Coleman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Debayo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Debayo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cody Drameh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Forshaw]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Gray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Archie Gray]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darko Gyabi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Sam Greenwood]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Darko Gyabi]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leo Hjelde]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Daniel James|Daniel James]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Daniel James|Daniel James]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Jenkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Jenkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mateusz Klich]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sean McGurk]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sean McGurk]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 195: | ||
| [[Amari Miller]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Amari Miller]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kris Moore]] || 1 || | + | | [[Kris Moore]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeremiah Mullen]] || | + | | [[Jeremiah Mullen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || | + | | [[Sonny Perkins]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mateo Joseph]] || | + | | [[Mateo Joseph]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Crysencio Summerville]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 201: | Line 213: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Penalty Saves''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Penalty Saves''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Christy]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Darryl Ombang]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Darryl Ombang]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 15 August 2022
The Leeds United Under-23s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will Brook | U19 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Harry Christy | U19 | 19 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Kristoffer Klaesson | U22 | 27 November 2000 | Norway |
| GK | Dani van den Heuvel | U20 | 28 May 2003 | Netherlands |
| DF | Cody Drameh | U21 | 8 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Leo Hjelde | U19 | 26 August 2003 | Norway |
| DF | Kris Moore | U19 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Jeremiah Mullen | U19 | 17 June 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Harvey Sutcliffe | U19 | 7 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Charlie Allen | U19 | 22 November 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Keenan Carole | U19 | 4 August 2004 | France |
| MF | Darko Gyabi | U19 | 18 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U21 | 26 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Sean McGurk | U20 | 15 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Stuart McKinstry | U20 | 18 September 2002 | Scotland |
| MF | Amari Miller | U20 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Snowdon | U19 | 14 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Morten Spencer | U19 | 14 March 2004 | Norway |
| MF | Crysencio Summerville | U21 | 30 October 2001 | Netherlands |
| FW | Max Dean | U19 | 21 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Sam Greenwood | U21 | 26 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Mateo Joseph | U19 | 19 October 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Sonny Perkins | U19 | 10 February 2004 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 August 2022 | Derby County | Away | W | 2-5 |
| 15 August 2022 | Norwich City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 19 August 2022 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 29 August 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 9 September 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 16 September 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 30 September 2022 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 10 October 2022 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 23 October 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 7 November 2022 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 9 January 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 16 January 2023 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 27 January 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 24 February 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 6 March 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 31 March 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 24 April 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home |
2022-23 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Mateo Joseph | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Sonny Perkins | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Assists
(Updated 16th August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Dan James | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Crysencio Summerville | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Assists | Goals |
| Charlie Allen | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keenan Carole | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Coleman | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Debayo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cody Drameh | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Forshaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Gray | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Greenwood | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Darko Gyabi | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Leo Hjelde | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel James | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Jenkins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Mateusz Klich | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean McGurk | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Amari Miller | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kris Moore | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Perkins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Mateo Joseph | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Crysencio Summerville | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conceded | Penalty Saves |
| Harry Christy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Darryl Ombang | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15