Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 22 April 2023 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-3 Hull City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | | 22 April 2023 || [[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-3 Hull City (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 28 April 2023 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || | + | | 28 April 2023 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]] || Away || D || [[Barnsley 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2022-23 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 May 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | | 08 May 2023 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-21s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[wikipedia:George Thomas|George Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:George Thomas|George Thomas]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || | + | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Sam Bagan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Bagan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steven Bala]] || | + | | [[Steven Bala]] || 18 || 6 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Leon Balogun|Leon Balogun]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Leon Balogun|Leon Balogun]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 296: | Line 296: | ||
| [[Stan Flaherty]] || 5 || 3 || 1 | | [[Stan Flaherty]] || 5 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || | + | | [[Joe Gubbins]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Niko Hamalainen|Niko Hamalainen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Niko Hamalainen|Niko Hamalainen]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 302: | Line 302: | ||
| [[Harun Hamid]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Harun Hamid]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || | + | | [[Kayden Harrack]] || 12 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Hawkins]] || 12 || 6 || 0 | | [[Henry Hawkins]] || 12 || 6 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || | + | | [[Arkelle Jude-Boyd]] || 22 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || | + | | [[Hamzad Kargbo]] || 16 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rayan Kolli]] || | + | | [[Rayan Kolli]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ethan Laird|Ethan Laird]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ethan Laird|Ethan Laird]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
| [[Conor Masterson]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Conor Masterson]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Murphy]] || | + | | [[Harry Murphy]] || 15 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Owens]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Owens]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || | + | | [[Rafferty Pedder]] || 23 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kieran Petrie]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Kieran Petrie]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Olamide Shodipo|Olamide Shodipo]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Olamide Shodipo|Olamide Shodipo]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorent Talla]] || | + | | [[Lorent Talla]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:George Thomas|George Thomas]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:George Thomas|George Thomas]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 346: | Line 346: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Chris Willock|Chris Willock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Chris Willock|Chris Willock]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Deon Woodman]] || | + | | [[Deon Woodman]] || 16 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 361: | Line 361: | ||
| [[Harry Cant]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Cant]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Halwax]] || | + | | [[Harry Halwax]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Murphy Mahoney]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 16 | | [[Murphy Mahoney]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 16 | ||
Revision as of 17:00, 3 May 2023
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Andy Impey.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Murphy Cooper | U21 | 27 December 2001 | England |
| GK | Harry Halwax | U21 | 20 March 2002 | Ireland |
| DF | Elijah Anthony | U19 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| DF | Aaron Drewe | U22 | 8 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Gubbins | U22 | 3 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Harun Hamid | U19 | 10 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Kayden Harrack | U19 | 5 November 2003 | Grenada |
| DF | Henry Hawkins | U19 | 8 October 2003 | England |
| DF | Arkelle Jude-Boyd | U20 | 22 January 2003 | Albania/England |
| DF | Themis Kefalas | U23 | 28 May 2000 | Greece |
| DF | Trent Rendall | U20 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Mason McLean | U20 | 4 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Isaac Pitblado | U20 | 3 January 2002 | Scotland |
| DF | Ivo Rossi | U19 | 11 July 2004 | Italy |
| DF | Deon Woodman | U20 | 1 December 2002 | Italy |
| MF | Joseph Ajose | U21 | 8 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Micah Anthony | U19 | 26 March 2004 | England |
| MF | Alex Aoraha | U20 | 17 January 2003 | England |
| MF | Amrit Bansal-McNulty | U23 | 16 March 2000 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Faysal Bettache | U23 | 7 July 2000 | England |
| MF | Matthew Castillo-Anderson | U19 | 5 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Raheem Conte | U20 | England | |
| MF | Riley Cotter | U19 | 21 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Ferrell Danso | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dillon Desilva | U20 | 18 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Armelindo Mema | U20 | 23 May 2002 | England |
| MF | Harry Murphy | U19 | 21 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Mason Obeng | U19 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| MF | Rafferty Pedder | U21 | 6 April 2002 | England |
| FW | Sean Adarkwa | U22 | 11 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U24 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Sinclair Armstrong | U20 | 22 June 2003 | Ireland |
| FW | Steven Bala | U19 | Albania/England | |
| FW | Adam Dougui | U19 | 2 February 2004 | Algeria/England |
| FW | Omar Eisa | U19 | 21 May 2004 | England |
| FW | Stan Flaherty | U21 | 5 December 2001 | England/Ireland |
| FW | Hamzad Kargbo | U20 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| FW | Alfie Lloyd | U20 | 30 April 2003 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 22 August 2022 | Burnley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 30 August 2022 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 05 September 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 September 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 23 September 2022 | Colchester United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 03 October 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 11 October 2022 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 18 October 2022 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 24 October 2022 | Watford | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 28 October 2022 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 08 November 2022 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 31 January 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 07 February 2023 | Millwall | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 14 February 2023 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 24 February 2023 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 24 January 2023 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 07 March 2023 | Swansea City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 16 March 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 21 March 2023 | Watford | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 March 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 03 April 2023 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 April 2023 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 April 2023 | Reading | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 18 April 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 April 2023 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 28 April 2023 | Barnsley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 08 May 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 26 September 2022 | Group | Derby County | Away | D | 1-1 | |
| 14 November 2022 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 3-4 | |
| 28 November 2022 | Group | Derby County | Home | L | 0-2 | |
| 09 December 2022 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 0-0 | |
| 19 December 2022 | Group | Bournemouth | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 27 January 2023 | Group | Bournemouth | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 20 February 2023 | Quarter Finals | Fulham | Away | L | 0-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd May)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Steven Bala | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Hamzad Kargbo | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Rafferty Pedder | 6 | 1 | 7 |
| Alfie Lloyd | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Sinclair Armstrong | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Alex Aoraha | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Joseph Ajose | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Dillon Desilva | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Elijah Dixon-Bonner | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Adam Dougui | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kayden Harrack | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sean Adarkwa | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Drewe | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Stan Flaherty | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Gubbins | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Arkelle Jude-Boyd | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Conor Masterson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Murphy | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Pitblado | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Thomas | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd May)
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jordan Archer | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Cant | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Halwax | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Murphy Mahoney | 7 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| Matteo Salamon | 16 | 0 | 2 | 25 |
| Joe Walsh | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15