Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Hassan Sulaiman. | The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Hassan Sulaiman. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK|| [[Luke Campbell]] || | + | |GK|| [[Luke Campbell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|27|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK|| [[ | + | |GK|| [[Kai Crampton]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|15|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK|| [[ | + | |GK|| [[Ted Curd]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK|| [[Max Merrick]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Josh Acheampong]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Travis Akomeah]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Genesis Antwi]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2007|5|11|df=yes}} || England/Sweden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Somto Boniface]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|3|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Noah Hay]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|11|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|8|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF|| [[ | + | |DF|| [[Saheed Olagunju]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2007|3|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF|| [[Marcell Washington]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2007|8|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF|| [[Kaiden Wilson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|9|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF|| [[Ato Ampah]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|4|22|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF|| [[Leo Cardoso]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|10|18|df=yes}} || England/Portugal |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF|| [[Kiano Dyer]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF|| [[Tyrique George]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|2|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF|| [[Michael Golding]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|23|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF|| [[Harrison McMahon]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF|| [[ | + | |MF|| [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|5|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW|| [[Chinonso Chibueze]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|1|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW|| [[Donnell McNeilly]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|10|30|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW|| [[ | + | |FW|| [[Frankie Runham]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2007|1|9|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW|| [[ | + | |FW|| [[Shaun Wade]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2006|9|29|df=yes}} || England/Ireland |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:45, 10 July 2023
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Hassan Sulaiman.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Campbell | U18 | 27 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Kai Crampton | U17 | 15 January 2007 | England |
| GK | Ted Curd | U18 | 14 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Max Merrick | U18 | 10 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Acheampong | U18 | 5 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Travis Akomeah | U18 | 6 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Genesis Antwi | U17 | 11 May 2007 | England/Sweden |
| DF | Somto Boniface | U18 | 11 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Noah Hay | U18 | 11 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | U18 | 4 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Saheed Olagunju | U17 | 7 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Marcell Washington | U17 | 21 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Kaiden Wilson | U18 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Ato Ampah | U18 | 22 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Leo Cardoso | U17 | 18 October 2006 | England/Portugal |
| MF | Kiano Dyer | U17 | 21 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Tyrique George | U18 | 4 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Michael Golding | U18 | 23 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Harrison McMahon | U18 | 29 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Reiss Russell-Denny | U18 | 11 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Chinonso Chibueze | U18 | 28 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Donnell McNeilly | U18 | 30 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Frankie Runham | U17 | 9 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Shaun Wade | U17 | 29 September 2006 | England/Ireland |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14