Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Squad) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| MF || [[Zach Johnson]] || U17 || || England | | MF || [[Zach Johnson]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Frankie McMahon | + | | MF || [[Frankie McMahon Brown]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jack Rogers (Burnley)|Jack Rogers]] || U18 || || England | | MF || [[Jack Rogers (Burnley)|Jack Rogers]] || U18 || || England | ||
Revision as of 17:03, 13 July 2023
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Tony Philliskirk.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Chester | U17 | England | |
| GK | Lewis Forshaw | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jon Ander Vilar Robinson | U18 | England/Spain | |
| DF | Noah Adekoya | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Ashton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Bates | U18 | England | |
| DF | Logan Carlin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Brad Grant | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marley Leuluai | U17 | New Zealand | |
| DF | Jack McEvilly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Gabriel Otegbayo | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Ollie Sweeney | U18 | England | |
| DF | Callum West | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Bauress | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luca Jackson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zach Johnson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Frankie McMahon Brown | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Rogers | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Pickup | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Abbas | U17 | England | |
| FW | Vernon Masara | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Sime | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ryan Tioffo | U18 | England | |
| FW | Rohan Vaughan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Lucas Wane | U18 | England | |
| Ben Jordison | U17 | England | ||
| Adam McCoy | U17 | England | ||
| Oliver Pimlott | U17 | England | ||
| Ben Wetshi | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |