Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 12 August 2023 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 0-4 Manchester United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | | 12 August 2023 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 0-4 Manchester United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || | + | | 26 August 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 1-4 Manchester United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 September 2023 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | | 16 September 2023 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louis Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Moorhouse]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Munro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Reece Munro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Nolan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[James Nolan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[James Scanlon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ethan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 182: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 0 || | + | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 0 || | + | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ruben Curley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || | + | | [[Jacob Devaney]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louis Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Kingdon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shea Lacey]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley McAllister]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finley McAllister]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashton Missin]] || | + | | [[Ashton Missin]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Moorhouse]] || | + | | [[Jack Moorhouse]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Musa]] || | + | | [[Victor Musa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Munro]] || | + | | [[Reece Munro]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Nolan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[James Nolan]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Habeeb Ogunneye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Habeeb Ogunneye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Scanlon]] || | + | | [[James Scanlon]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ethan Williams]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 229: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Myles]] || | + | | [[Tom Myles]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:42, 28 August 2023
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Adam Lawrence.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | U18 | 19 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Will Murdock | U17 | 26 May 2007 | England |
| GK | Tom Myles | U18 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Jacob Devaney | U17 | 11 June 2007 | England |
| DF | Louis Jackson | U18 | 18 September 2005 | England/Scotland |
| DF | Jaydan Kamason | U17 | 8 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Jack Kingdon | U18 | 16 November 2005 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Reece Munro | U17 | 21 July 2007 | England |
| DF | James Nolan | U18 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Habeeb Ogunneye | U18 | 12 November 2005 | England |
| MF | Zach Baumann | U17 | 2 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Ruben Curley | U18 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Jayce Fitzgerald | U17 | 9 May 2007 | England |
| MF | Finley McAllister | U18 | 16 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Jack Moorhouse | U18 | 29 November 2005 | England |
| MF | James Scanlon | U17 | 28 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Adam Berry | U18 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Gabriele Biancheri | U17 | 18 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Sekou Kaba | U17 | 8 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Shea Lacey | U17 | 14 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Ashton Missin | U18 | 15 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Victor Musa | U17 | 5 September 2006 | Spain/England |
| FW | Malachi Sharpe | U18 | 20 November 2005 | Scotland/England |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | U18 | 20 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Ethan Williams | U18 | 14 November 2005 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 16 September 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 09 December 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Everton | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Everton | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Jackson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Moorhouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Munro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Scanlon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Baumann | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ruben Curley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Devaney | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Jackson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaydan Kamason | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Kingdon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shea Lacey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bendito Mantato | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finley McAllister | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ashton Missin | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Moorhouse | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Victor Musa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Munro | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| James Nolan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Habeeb Ogunneye | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Scanlon | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Myles | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |