Difference between revisions of "West Bromwich Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing. | The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Louis Brady]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Ben Cisse]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Evan Humphries]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jamal Mohammed]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Rhys Morrish]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Deago Nelson]] || | + | | DF || [[Deago Nelson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Jenson Sumnall]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Corey Sears]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Sam Beedie]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ollie Bostock]] || U17 || || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fran Cherchi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Cole Deeming]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Kevin Mfuamba]] || | + | | MF || [[Kevin Mfuamba]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harry Whitwell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Dan Chimeziri]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Archie Kirton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Cheick Kone]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Divine Onyemachi]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | FW || [[Eseosa Sule]] || U18 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | + | | FW || [[Adriel Walker]] || U18 || || England | |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | | FW || [[Adriel Walker]] || | + | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 13 August 2023
The West Brom Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Downing.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Louis Brady | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Cisse | U18 | England | |
| DF | Evan Humphries | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jamal Mohammed | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rhys Morrish | U17 | England | |
| DF | Deago Nelson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jenson Sumnall | U18 | England | |
| DF | Corey Sears | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Beedie | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Bostock | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Fran Cherchi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cole Deeming | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kevin Mfuamba | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harry Whitwell | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dan Chimeziri | U17 | England | |
| FW | Archie Kirton | U18 | England | |
| FW | Cheick Kone | U18 | England | |
| FW | Divine Onyemachi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Eseosa Sule | U18 | Scotland | |
| FW | Adriel Walker | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 19 August 2023 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 26 August 2023 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Reading | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Dan Chimeziri | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Divine Onyemachi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adriel Walker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 13th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ollie Bostock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Chimeziri | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cole Deeming | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Morrish | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Deago Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Divine Onyemachi | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Keilan Quinn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Corey Sears | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Eseosa Sule | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jenson Sumnall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adriel Walker | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ben Cisse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14