Difference between revisions of "Newcastle United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Newcastle United Under-18s are managed by Graeme Carrick. | The Newcastle United Under-18s are managed by Graeme Carrick. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK||[[Aidan Harris]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |GK||[[Adam Harrison (Goalkeeper)|Adam Harrison]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Scott Bailey]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Tom Bryant]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Dylan Charlton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Luke Craggs]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Carter Milmore]] || | + | |DF||[[Carter Milmore]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Harry Powell]] || | + | |DF||[[Harry Powell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[Rory Powell]] || | + | |DF||[[Rory Powell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Logan Watts]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Josh Donaldson]] || | + | |MF||[[Josh Donaldson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Johnny Emerson]] || | + | |MF||[[Johnny Emerson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[Lewis Miley]] || | + | |MF||[[Lewis Miley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Anthony Munda]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Darren Palmer]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Joe Brayson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Sean Neave]] || U17 || || England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 30 August 2023
The Newcastle United Under-18s are managed by Graeme Carrick.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aidan Harris | U17 | England | |
| GK | Adam Harrison | U17 | England | |
| DF | Scott Bailey | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Bryant | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dylan Charlton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Craggs | U17 | England | |
| DF | Carter Milmore | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Powell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rory Powell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Logan Watts | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh Donaldson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Johnny Emerson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Miley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Anthony Munda | U17 | England | |
| MF | Darren Palmer | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joe Brayson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sean Neave | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Everton | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Derby County | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 26 August 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 23 September 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Everton | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Sean Neave | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Guy Bloomer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Brayson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Johnny Emerson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mattheos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Darren Palmer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Guy Bloomer | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Brayson | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Bryant | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jude Cogdon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Craggs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Durrant | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Johnny Emerson | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Mattheos Ferreira | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Carter Milmore | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Anthony Munda | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Neave | 3 | 0 | 5 |
| Alex O'Donovan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Darren Palmer | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Rory Powell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Taylor | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Logan Watts | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Adam Harrison | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14