Difference between revisions of "2013-14 Under-18 Premier League"
(→February) |
(→North) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pts''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]|| | + | |1||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||20||13||3||4||55||31||24||'''42''' |
|- | |- | ||
|2||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||22||14||0||8||39||31||8||'''42''' | |2||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||22||14||0||8||39||31||8||'''42''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3||[[ | + | |3||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||21||10||4||7||48||42||6||'''34''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4||[[ | + | |4||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||23||9||5||9||37||29||8||'''32''' |
|- | |- | ||
|5||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||20||10||1||9||38||35||3||'''31''' | |5||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||20||10||1||9||38||35||3||'''31''' | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|6||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||20||9||2||9||28||33||-5||'''29''' | |6||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||20||9||2||9||28||33||-5||'''29''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]|| | + | |7||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||22||8||4||10||33||45||-12||'''28''' |
|- | |- | ||
|8||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||22||7||3||12||48||61||-13||'''24''' | |8||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||22||7||3||12||48||61||-13||'''24''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]|| | + | |9||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||19||7||2||10||28||36||-8||'''23''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]|| | + | |10||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]]||20||5||2||13||26||49||-23||'''17''' |
|- | |- | ||
|11||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||20||3||3||14||16||41||-25||'''12''' | |11||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||20||3||3||14||16||41||-25||'''12''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| − | ''(Table correct as of | + | ''(Table correct as of 15/02/2014)'' |
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 15 February 2014
The 2013-14 Under-18 Premier League is the second campaign of the new top tier of the Under-18 Development League.
Contents |
Teams
A total of 22 teams take part in the Under-18 Premier League, split regionally between north and south.
North: Bolton, Man United, Man City, Everton, Wolves, Liverpool, Sunderland, Middlesbrough, Blackburn, Newcastle, Stoke
South: Fulham, Tottenham, Aston Villa, Chelsea, West Ham, Reading, Norwich, Southampton, Leicester, Arsenal, West Brom
League table
North
| Position | Team | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | Pts |
| 1 | Manchester City | 20 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 55 | 31 | 24 | 42 |
| 2 | Everton | 22 | 14 | 0 | 8 | 39 | 31 | 8 | 42 |
| 3 | Liverpool | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 48 | 42 | 6 | 34 |
| 4 | Sunderland | 23 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 37 | 29 | 8 | 32 |
| 5 | Manchester United | 20 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 35 | 3 | 31 |
| 6 | Newcastle United | 20 | 9 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 29 |
| 7 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 33 | 45 | -12 | 28 |
| 8 | Blackburn Rovers | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 48 | 61 | -13 | 24 |
| 9 | Middlesbrough | 19 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 36 | -8 | 23 |
| 10 | Bolton Wanderers | 20 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 26 | 49 | -23 | 17 |
| 11 | Stoke City | 20 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 16 | 41 | -25 | 12 |
(Table correct as of 15/02/2014)
South
Upcoming Fixtures
Results
Results By Month
February
15th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Chelsea | Arsenal | 2-2 |
| Norwich City | Aston Villa | 3-1 |
| West Ham | Reading | 4-0 |
| Bolton Wanderers | Manchester City | 5-2 |
| Tottenham | Leicester | 3-0 |
| Middlesbrough | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 4-0 |
| Liverpool | Sunderland | 1-0 |
11th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Chelsea | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 0-0 |
8th:
5th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Tottenham | Reading | 2-0 |
1st:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Newcastle | Stoke City | 2-0 |
| Manchester United | Manchester City | 0-2 |
| Everton | Blackburn Rovers | 3-1 |
| Southampton | Chelsea | 2-1 |
| Arsenal | Aston Villa | 2-0 |
| Tottenham | Norwich City | 3-1 |
| Fulham | Leicester | 2-1 |
January
28th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Bolton Wanderers | Manchester United | 2-1 |
25th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Everton | Arsenal | 2-1 |
| Manchester United | Newcastle United | 1-2 |
| Tottenham | West Brom | 2-2 |
| West Ham | Chelsea | 2-0 |
| Wolverhampton Wanderers | Aston Villa | 4-3 |
| Reading | Fulham | 1-2 |
18th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| West Brom | Southampton | 0-3 |
| Stoke City | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 1-6 |
| Blackburn Rovers | Liverpool | 0-5 |
| Norwich City | West Ham | 0-1 |
| Bolton Wanderers | Everton | 2-0 |
| Reading | Arsenal | 2-2 |
11th:
8th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Aston Villa | Reading | 1-1 |
4th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Middlesbrough | Blackburn Rovers Under-18s | 2-3 |
| Norwich City | West Brom | 2-0 |
| Newcastle United | Wolverhampton Wanderers | 3-0 |
December
21st:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Arsenal | Norwich City | 0-1 |
| Chelsea | Reading | 6-0 |
| West Ham | Leicester City | 2-1 |
| Middlesbrough | Everton | 2-1 |
| Stoke City | Sunderland | 0-2 |
20th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Blackburn Rovers | Manchester United | 3-1 |
18th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Southampton | Fulham | 1-1 |
17th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Everton | Sunderland | 1-3 |
14th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Norwich City | Southampton | 2-0 |
| Everton | Stoke City | 1-0 |
| Manchester City | Liverpool | 3-2 |
| Leicester City | Arsenal | 0-0 |
| West Brom | Chelsea | 0-0 |
| Sunderland | Blackburn Rovers | 2-1 |
7th:
6th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Blackburn Rovers | Newcastle United | 4-1 |
November
October
September
August
31st:
28th:
27th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Norwich City | Chelsea | 1-1 |
24th:
17th:
16th:
| Home Team | Away Team | Score |
| Arsenal | Liverpool | 2-1 |
Results By Table
Season Statistics
goalscorers, clean sheets Infobox - biggest win/highest scoring game/longest unbeaten run, etc