Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 02 September 2023 || Group || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-1 Reading (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-4]] | | 02 September 2023 || Group || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 4-1 Reading (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-4]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 October 2023 || Group || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Reading 5-3 Southampton (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|5-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Barough]] || 1 || 0 || 3 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylan Harris]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Taylan Harris]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kiyan Coke]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Timberlake]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jack Timberlake]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jerae Jones]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashqar Ahmed]] || | + | | [[Ashqar Ahmed]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Barough]] || | + | | [[Joe Barough]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Boyd Beacroft]] || | + | | [[Boyd Beacroft]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kiyan Coke]] || | + | | [[Kiyan Coke]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Phillip Duah]] || | + | | [[Phillip Duah]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Fiddes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Max Fiddes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Field]] || | + | | [[Tyler Field]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Verrell George]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Verrell George]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Goulding]] || 2 || | + | | [[Matthew Goulding]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylan Harris]] || | + | | [[Taylan Harris]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Hay]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Noah Hay]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jerae Jones]] || 5 || | + | | [[Luke Howard]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jerae Jones]] || 5 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abraham Kanu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Abraham Kanu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Osho]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Osho]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Gutierrez Ramirez]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Will Gutierrez Ramirez]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Thierry Rohart-Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Thierry Rohart-Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Sackey]] || | + | | [[Tyler Sackey]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Source]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kai Source]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shay Spencer]] || | + | | [[Shay Spencer]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Timberlake]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jack Timberlake]] || 2 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | | Trialist || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 241: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Rhone]] || | + | | [[Harrison Rhone]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Mawer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Toby Mawer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 10:01, 24 October 2023
The Reading Under-18s are currently managed by Michael Donaldson and Mikele Leigertwood.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
(To be updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Mawer | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tom Norcott | U18 | England | |
| GK | Harrison Rhone | U17 | England | |
| DF | Boyd Beacroft | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Daniel-Spray | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Field | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Goulding | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Gutierrez | U17 | Colombia | |
| DF | Louie Holzman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Abraham Kanu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zion Nditi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Aaron White | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Barough | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Borgnis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryley Campbell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harrison Furlong | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ajani Giscombe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Taylan Harris | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louis Hutchings | U18 | England | |
| MF | Troy Murray | U18 | England | |
| MF | Denim Nnamudi | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jaden Porter-Atkinson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Shay Spencer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Caylan Vickers | U18 | England | |
| FW | Aston Greaver | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jeremiah Okine-Peters | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jack Timberlake | U17 | England | |
| FW | Basil Tuma | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Arsenal | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 23 September 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 07 October 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 28 October 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Southampton | Home | W | 5-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joe Barough | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Taylan Harris | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kiyan Coke | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jack Timberlake | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jerae Jones | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ashqar Ahmed | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Barough | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Boyd Beacroft | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Kiyan Coke | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Phillip Duah | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Fiddes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Field | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Verrell George | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Goulding | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Taylan Harris | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Noah Hay | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Howard | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jerae Jones | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Abraham Kanu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Osho | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Will Gutierrez Ramirez | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Thierry Rohart-Brown | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Sackey | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Source | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shay Spencer | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Timberlake | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron White | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harrison Rhone | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Toby Mawer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14