Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 07 October 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 3-1 Derby County (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | | 07 October 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 3-1 Derby County (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 October 2023 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || | + | | 28 October 2023 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Away || W || [[Everton 1-3 Derby County (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 November 2023 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | | 04 November 2023 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Gough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Billy Gough]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Johnson Osong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Farren Simons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Farren Simons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 184: | ||
| [[Demiane Agustien]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cruz Allen]] || | + | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Banks]] || | + | | [[Luke Banks]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Eames]] || | + | | [[Owen Eames]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristan Gill]] || | + | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 9 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Isaac Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Gough]] || | + | | [[Billy Gough]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Hawkins]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 4 || | + | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || | + | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 3 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 9 || | + | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johnson Osong]] || 1 || | + | | [[Johnson Osong]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Perry]] || | + | | [[Jack Perry]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || | + | | [[Keilen Robinson]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Farren Simons]] || 5 || | + | | [[Farren Simons]] || 5 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marsel Tola]] || | + | | [[Marsel Tola]] || 2 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || | + | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 10 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 227: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Price]] || | + | | [[Harley Price]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Shattell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Shattell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 08:34, 30 October 2023
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Jake Buxton.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harley Price | U17 | England | |
| GK | Josh Shattell | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Thompson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Banks | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dan Cox | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tristan Gill | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Gordon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Billy Gough | U18 | England | |
| DF | Adisa Osayande | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Perry | U18 | England | |
| DF | Keilen Robinson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marsel Tola | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cruz Allen | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Owen Eames | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Hawkins | U18 | England | |
| MF | Niall McAndrew | U17 | England/Ireland | |
| MF | Farren Simons | U18 | England | |
| FW | Demiane Agustien | U17 | Curacao | |
| FW | Dajaune Brown | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jaydan Davidson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Justin Oguntolu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Johnson Osong | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lennon Wheeldon | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Sunderland | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 22 September 2023 | Stoke City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 September 2023 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 07 October 2023 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 28 October 2023 | Everton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 04 November 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Liverpool | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | West Ham United | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Cruz Allen | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Adisa Osayande | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tristan Gill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Gough | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Johnson Osong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Farren Simons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Demiane Agustien | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Cruz Allen | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Banks | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Owen Eames | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Tristan Gill | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Isaac Gordon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Gough | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Hawkins | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Niall McAndrew | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Adisa Osayande | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Johnson Osong | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack Perry | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Keilen Robinson | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Farren Simons | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Marsel Tola | 2 | 7 | 0 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harley Price | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Shattell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Thompson | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14