Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 07 October 2023 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 2-3 West Bromwich Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | | 07 October 2023 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || L || [[Fulham 2-3 West Bromwich Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 October 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || | + | | 28 October 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 7-2 Aston Villa (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|7-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 November 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | | 11 November 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Olyott]] || | + | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Osmand]] || | + | | [[Callum Osmand]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || | + | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 6th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Sammy Amissah]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || 2 || | + | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || 2 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Logan Cooke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Logan Cooke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || | + | | [[Oliver Gofford]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || | + | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || | + | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua King]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Joshua King]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 5 || 1 || | + | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 6 || 1 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 10 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Osmand]] || 9 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Damon Park]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Luca Picotto]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Quinn Schutter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Quinn Schutter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Slade]] || | + | | [[Bradley Slade]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Tabares]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Samuel Tabares]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 0 || | + | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 0 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Dino Kaiser]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 18 | | [[Dino Kaiser]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie McNally]] || | + | | [[Alfie McNally]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 6 November 2023
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Monty Conway | U18 | 2 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Dino Kaiser | U17 | England | |
| GK | Oscar Varney | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sammy Amissah | U17 | 7 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Jonathan Esenga | U17 | 9 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Luc de Fougerolles | U18 | 12 October 2005 | Canada/England |
| DF | Bradley de Jesus | U18 | 14 January 2006 | Portugal/England |
| DF | Eddy Nsasi | U17 | 6 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Damon Park | U18 | 29 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Bradley Slade | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Tabares | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | U18 | 22 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Oliver Gofford | U18 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Joshua King | U17 | 3 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Chibuzo Nwoko | U18 | 5 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Luca Picotto | U17 | 1 March 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Lemar Gordon | U18 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| MF | Jayden Quashie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Aaron Loupalo-Bi | U18 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Tom Olyott | U18 | 21 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Callum Osmand | U18 | 8 November 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Farhaan Ali Wahid | U17 | 9 December 2006 | England/Bangladesh |
| FW | Tom Wingate | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | West Ham United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 16 September 2023 | Chelsea | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 30 September 2023 | Southampton | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 07 October 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 28 October 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 11 November 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Leicester City | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Liverpool | Away | W | 5-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 6th November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Tom Olyott | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Callum Osmand | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Sammy Amissah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lemar Gordon | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Joshua King | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 6th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Logan Cooke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oliver Gofford | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Lemar Gordon | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua King | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 6 | 1 | 5 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Tom Olyott | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| Callum Osmand | 9 | 1 | 7 |
| Damon Park | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Luca Picotto | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Quashie | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Quinn Schutter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Slade | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Samuel Tabares | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dino Kaiser | 8 | 0 | 1 | 18 |
| Alfie McNally | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14