Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 21 October 2023 || Group || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-1 Derby County (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | | 21 October 2023 || Group || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Home || W || [[West Ham United 2-1 Derby County (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2023 || Group || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || W || [[Middlesbrough 1-5 West Ham United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|5-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 147: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 7 || 0 || | + | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Ajala]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | ||
| Line 160: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emeka Adiele]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Battrum]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Josh Briggs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Briggs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 177: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 178: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || | + | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || 6 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || | + | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || 7 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || 7 || | + | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || 7 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || | + | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Boothe]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Seb Boothe]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Gabriel Caliste]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | | [[Gabriel Caliste]] || 6 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || | + | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 9 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Preston Fearon]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[Preston Fearon]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Jones]] || 5 || | + | | [[Liam Jones]] || 5 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || | + | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jethro Medine]] || | + | | [[Jethro Medine]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chinaza Nwosu]] || | + | | [[Chinaza Nwosu]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rayan Oyebade]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rayan Oyebade]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Rigge]] || | + | | [[Dan Rigge]] || 9 || 1 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elisha Sowunmi]] || 2 || | + | | [[Elisha Sowunmi]] || 2 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 8 || | + | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 8 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blaise Uwandji]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Blaise Uwandji]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 233: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dondre Abraham]] || | + | | [[Dondre Abraham]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Herrick]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 9 | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 10:26, 27 November 2023
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dondre Abraham | U17 | England | |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | U18 | 18 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Emeka Adiele | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Battrum | U18 | 8 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Briggs | U18 | 14 March 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Ezra Mayers | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rayan Oyebade | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Scarles | U18 | 12 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Tyron Akpata | U18 | 12 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Seb Boothe | U18 | 17 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Gabriel Caliste | U17 | England | |
| MF | Favour Fawunmi | U18 | 26 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Preston Fearon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Riley Hargan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Orford | U18 | 18 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Dan Rigge | U18 | 25 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Elisha Sowunmi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Ajala | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mehmet Halim | U17 | Turkey | |
| FW | Liam Jones | U18 | 12 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Jethro Medine | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jemiah Umolu | U18 | 28 October 2005 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 16 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 23 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 07 October 2023 | Southampton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 October 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 04 November 2023 | Chelsea | Home | P-P | |
| 11 November 2023 | Reading | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 02 December 2023 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 17 February 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Arsenal | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 5-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jemiah Umolu | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Joshua Ajala | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Dan Rigge | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Emeka Adiele | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Ryan Battrum | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Briggs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ezra Mayers | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lewis Orford | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emeka Adiele | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Joshua Ajala | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| Tyron Akpata | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Ryan Battrum | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Seb Boothe | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Briggs | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Gabriel Caliste | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| Preston Fearon | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Liam Jones | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Ezra Mayers | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Jethro Medine | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Chinaza Nwosu | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rayan Oyebade | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Rigge | 9 | 1 | 5 |
| Ollie Scarles | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Elisha Sowunmi | 2 | 8 | 0 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 8 | 2 | 8 |
| Blaise Uwandji | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dondre Abraham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Finlay Herrick | 8 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14