Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 03 November 2023 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-2]] | | 03 November 2023 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 2-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2023-24 Premier League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 December 2023 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Away || | + | | 01 December 2023 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Away || L || [[West Ham United 3-1 Nottingham Forest (2023-24 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 December 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | | 18 December 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Manni Norkett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Manni Norkett]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Julian Larsson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Perry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ben Perry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 184: | ||
===Assists=== | ===Assists=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 206: | Line 208: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Abbott]] || | + | | [[Zach Abbott]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Aguilera]] || | + | | [[Brandon Aguilera]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Harry Arter|Harry Arter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Harry Arter|Harry Arter]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Joe Gardner]] || 8 || 3 || 2 | | [[Joe Gardner]] || 8 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Hammond]] || | + | | [[Ben Hammond]] || 10 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Hanks]] || | + | | [[Justin Hanks]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Callum Hudson-Odoi|Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Callum Hudson-Odoi|Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 234: | ||
| [[Pharrell Johnson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Pharrell Johnson]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ateef Konate]] || | + | | [[Ateef Konate]] || 12 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Julian Larsson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Julian Larsson]] || 0 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || 2 || | + | | [[Kyle McAdam]] || 2 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie McDonnell]] || | + | | [[Jamie McDonnell]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Mighten]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Alex Mighten]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Moussa Niakhate|Moussa Niakhate]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Moussa Niakhate|Moussa Niakhate]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Manni Norkett]] || 3 || | + | | [[Manni Norkett]] || 3 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Perkins]] || | + | | [[Jack Perkins]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Perry]] || | + | | [[Ben Perry]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Powell]] || | + | | [[Josh Powell]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Thompson]] || | + | | [[Jack Thompson]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Harry Toffolo|Harry Toffolo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Harry Toffolo|Harry Toffolo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Aaron Bott]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 8 | | [[Aaron Bott]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Brook]] || | + | | [[Will Brook]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Shelvey]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[George Shelvey]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
Revision as of 09:39, 5 December 2023
The Nottingham Forest Under-21s are managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U19 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Will Brook | U20 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Harry Griffiths | U19 | 4 May 2005 | England |
| GK | George Shelvey | U23 | 22 April 2001 | England |
| DF | Fin Back | U21 | 25 September 2002 | England |
| DF | James Clarridge | U20 | 8 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Aaron Donnelly | U21 | 8 June 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U19 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U19 | 1 September 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Pharrell Johnson | U20 | 19 May 2004 | England |
| DF | Josh Powell | U19 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U19 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Joel Thompson | U19 | 25 July 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Sam Collins | U20 | 16 September 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Oliver Hammond | U21 | 13 November 2002 | England/Wales |
| MF | Ateef Konate | U23 | 4 April 2001 | France/Mali |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U19 | 24 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Jamie McDonnell | U20 | 16 February 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Ben Perry | U19 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U19 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Joe Gardner | U19 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Julian Larsson | U23 | 21 April 2001 | Sweden |
| FW | Manni Norkett | U19 | 30 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Nadin | U19 | 31 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Dale Taylor | U20 | 12 December 2003 | Northern Ireland |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 August 2023 | Norwich City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 August 2023 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 01 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 September 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 29 September 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 October 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | P-P | |
| 03 November 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 01 December 2023 | West Ham United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 18 December 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 29 January 2024 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 19 February 2024 | Everton | Away | ||
| 02 March 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 15 March 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 12 April 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 26 April 2024 | Manchester United | Home |
2023-24 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 05 September 2023 | Group | Harrogate Town | Away | L | 1-2 | |
| 10 October 2023 | Group | Carlisle United | Away | W | 2-0 |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2023 | Group | Fleetwood Town | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 06 October 2023 | Group | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 1-1 | |
| 11 November 2023 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | Total |
| Ateef Konate | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 |
| Brandon Aguilera | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex Mighten | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Gardner | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Jamie McDonnell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Manni Norkett | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Julian Larsson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Perry | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Powell | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
| Brandon Aguilera | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ateef Konate | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jamie McDonnell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Aguilera | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Harry Arter | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Giulian Bancone | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Clarridge | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Collins | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Detlef Esapa Osong | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| Felipe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gardner | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Ben Hammond | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Justin Hanks | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pharrell Johnson | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ateef Konate | 12 | 0 | 7 |
| Julian Larsson | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Kyle McAdam | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Jamie McDonnell | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Alex Mighten | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Nadin | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Moussa Niakhate | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Manni Norkett | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| Jack Perkins | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Perry | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Josh Powell | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Thompson | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Toffolo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Aaron Bott | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Will Brook | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| George Shelvey | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15