Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| 10 November 2023 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 2-2 Leeds United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | | 10 November 2023 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || D || [[Nottingham Forest 2-2 Leeds United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 02 December 2023 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | + | | 02 December 2023 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 December 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | | 16 December 2023 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 5 December 2023 || Grimsby Town || Away || L || [[Grimsby Town 1-0 Nottingham Forest (2023-24 FA Youth Cup)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
===Assists=== | ===Assists=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 198: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Kevin Adueni]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | | [[Kevin Adueni]] || 3 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Danny Aniskjo]] || | + | | [[Danny Aniskjo]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zyan Blake]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Zyan Blake]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Evan Boulter]] || | + | | [[Evan Boulter]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | | [[Alfie Bradshaw]] || 7 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Brown]] || | + | | [[Connor Brown]] || 10 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kristian Clarke]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kristian Clarke]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cormac Daly]] || | + | | [[Cormac Daly]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Davies]] || 6 || 2 || 2 | | [[Isaac Davies]] || 6 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Theo Flanagan]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Theo Flanagan]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tony Gbopo]] || | + | | [[Tony Gbopo]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Hull]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ethan Hull]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Georgios Lemonakis]] || 0 || 8 || 0 | | [[Georgios Lemonakis]] || 0 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Lister]] || | + | | [[Henry Lister]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Melvin Matos]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Melvin Matos]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Modupe]] || | + | | [[David Modupe]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Powell]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jayden Powell]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amarn Robinson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Amarn Robinson]] || 0 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Robinson]] || | + | | [[Theo Robinson]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || | + | | [[Jimmy Sinclair]] || 12 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fuad Smith]] || 0 || | + | | [[Fuad Smith]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joel Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joel Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Will Thompson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Will Thompson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || | + | | [[Archie Whitehall]] || 7 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 253: | Line 255: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keehan Willows]] || | + | | [[Keehan Willows]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:14, 11 December 2023
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Tom Mallinson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U18 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| GK | Theo Avery | U18 | Rep of Ireland | |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U18 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Tony Gbopo | U18 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| DF | David Modupe | U17 | 23 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Elijah Morgan | U18 | 2 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Theo Robinson | U18 | 20 September 2005 | Wales/England |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U18 | 11 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Kevin Adueni | U18 | 10 June 2006 | England |
| MF | Alfie Bradshaw | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kristian Clarke | U17 | 2 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Henry Lister | U18 | 25 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U18 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U18 | 29 July 2006 | England |
| FW | Connor Brown | U18 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Cormac Daly | U17 | 17 March 2007 | Scotland |
| FW | Theo Flanagan | U17 | 8 October 2006 | England |
| FW | Amarn Robinson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Faruq Smith | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 19 August 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 16 September 2023 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 October 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 October 2023 | Manchester City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 04 November 2023 | Sunderland | Away | P-P | |
| 10 November 2023 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 02 December 2023 | Everton | Home | P-P | |
| 16 December 2023 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 06 January 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Everton | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2023 | Grimsby Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Connor Brown | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Danny Anijsko | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Isaac Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Amarn Robinson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Archie Whitehall | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Cormac Daly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 11th December)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Isaac Davies | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Theo Flanagan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Henry Lister | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Ejiro Abbey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Adueni | 3 | 5 | 0 |
| Danny Aniskjo | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Zyan Blake | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Evan Boulter | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Alfie Bradshaw | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Connor Brown | 10 | 0 | 8 |
| Kristian Clarke | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Cormac Daly | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Isaac Davies | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| Theo Flanagan | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Tony Gbopo | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Hull | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Georgios Lemonakis | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Henry Lister | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Melvin Matos | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Modupe | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Powell | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Amarn Robinson | 0 | 7 | 2 |
| Theo Robinson | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| Fuad Smith | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Joel Thompson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Thompson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Archie Whitehall | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Keehan Willows | 12 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14