Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 22 November 2023 || Group || Athletic Bilbao || Home || W || [[Everton 1-0 Athletic Bilbao (2023-24 Premier League International Cup)|1-0]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 28 November 2023 || Group || Monaco || Home || W || [[Everton 4-2 Monaco (2023-24 Premier League International Cup)|4-2]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| + | | 19 December 2023 || Group || Feyenoord || Home || D || [[Everton 0-0 Feyenoord (2023-24 Premier League International Cup)|0-0]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 5 || 0 || | + | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Sean McAllister]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || 1 || 0 || | + | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || 1 || 0 || | + | | [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Youssef Chermiti|Youssef Chermiti]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Katia Kouyate]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 213: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Apter]] || 2 || | + | | [[Matthew Apter]] || 2 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Astley]] || | + | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Astley]] || 13 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Barker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Owen Barker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Bates]] || | + | | [[Callum Bates]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Butler]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jack Butler]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Luke Butterfield]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Butterfield]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eli Campbell]] || | + | | [[Eli Campbell]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Youssef Chermiti|Youssef Chermiti]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Youssef Chermiti|Youssef Chermiti]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Séamus Coleman|Séamus Coleman]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Séamus Coleman|Séamus Coleman]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roman Dixon]] || | + | | [[Roman Dixon]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Halid Djankpata]] || | + | | [[Halid Djankpata]] || 10 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || | + | | [[Lewis Dobbin]] || 4 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:André Gomes|André Gomes]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Ben Godfrey|Ben Godfrey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:André Gomes|André Gomes]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jack Harrison|Jack Harrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jack Harrison|Jack Harrison]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Heath]] || | + | | [[Isaac Heath]] || 9 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Higgins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Liam Higgins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || | + | | [[Mackenzie Hunt]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle John]] || | + | | [[Kyle John]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ed Jones]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ed Jones]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Michael Keane|Michael Keane]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Katia Kouyate]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Katia Kouyate]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 251: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Daniel Maher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Maher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean McAllister]] || | + | | [[Sean McAllister]] || 7 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || | + | | [[Jenson Metcalfe]] || 14 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Moonan]] || 5 || 4 || 1 | | [[Bradley Moonan]] || 5 || 4 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Morgan]] || | + | | [[George Morgan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Malik Mothersille]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Malik Mothersille]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || | + | | [[Francis Okoronkwo]] || 13 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Onyango]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tyler Onyango]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 281: | ||
| [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 2 || | + | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 2 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 284: | Line 296: | ||
| [[Jack Barrett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Jack Barrett]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Crellin]] || | + | | [[Billy Crellin]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joao Virginia]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joao Virginia]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 12:04, 22 December 2023
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Barrett | U22 | 4 June 2002 | England |
| GK | Billy Crellin | U24 | 30 June 2000 | England |
| GK | Dylan Graham | U19 | 31 October 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | Zan-Luk Leban | U21 | 15 December 2002 | Slovenia |
| GK | Harry Tyrer | U22 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Ryan Astley | U22 | 4 October 2001 | Wales/England |
| DF | Eli Campbell | U20 | 2 August 2003 | England |
| DF | Roman Dixon | U19 | 26 December 2004 | England |
| DF | Kyle John | U23 | 13 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Ed Jones | U19 | 28 March 2005 | England |
| DF | Mathew Mallon | U20 | 25 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Jack Tierney | U19 | 17 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Reece Welch | U20 | 19 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Luke Butterfield | U20 | 29 September 2003 | Scotland/England |
| MF | Isaac Heath | U19 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Liam Higgins | U21 | 15 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Mackenzie Hunt | U22 | 14 November 2001 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Sean McAllister | U21 | 1 January 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Jenson Metcalfe | U19 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Stan Mills | U20 | 25 October 2003 | England |
| MF | Tyler Onyango | U21 | 4 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Seb Quirk | U22 | 5 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Lewis Warrington | U21 | 10 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Charlie Whitaker | U20 | 16 September 2003 | England |
| FW | Owen Barker | U19 | 23 February 2005 | England |
| FW | Tom Cannon | U21 | 28 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Halid Djankpata | U19 | 13 April 2005 | England |
| FW | Lewis Dobbin | U21 | 3 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Katia Kouyate | U20 | 24 August 2003 | England/Ivory Coast |
| FW | Francis Okoronkwo | U19 | 18 September 2004 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 18 August 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 25 August 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 01 September 2023 | West Ham United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2023 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 September 2023 | Arsenal | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 04 November 2023 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 04 December 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 15 December 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 January 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 29 January 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 09 February 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 19 February 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 02 March 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 08 March 2024 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 15 March 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Derby County | Home |
2023-24 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 19 September 2023 | Group | Doncaster Rovers | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 26 September 2023 | Group | Burton Albion | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 07 November 2023 | Group | Mansfield Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
2023-24 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 22 November 2023 | Group | Athletic Bilbao | Home | W | 1-0 | |
| 28 November 2023 | Group | Monaco | Home | W | 4-2 | |
| 19 December 2023 | Group | Feyenoord | Home | D | 0-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | Total |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Sean McAllister | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Mackenzie Hunt | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Youssef Chermiti | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Katia Kouyate | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jenson Metcalfe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Moonan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Martin Sherif | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Matthew Apter | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Astley | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Owen Barker | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Bates | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Butler | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Luke Butterfield | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Eli Campbell | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Youssef Chermiti | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Séamus Coleman | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Roman Dixon | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Halid Djankpata | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Lewis Dobbin | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Godfrey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| André Gomes | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Heath | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Liam Higgins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Hunt | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyle John | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Ed Jones | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Keane | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Katia Kouyate | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Maher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean McAllister | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Jenson Metcalfe | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley Moonan | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| George Morgan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Malik Mothersille | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Francis Okoronkwo | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| Tyler Onyango | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Patterson | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Odin Samuels-Smith | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Martin Sherif | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Fraser Barnsley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Jack Barrett | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Billy Crellin | 8 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
| Joao Virginia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14