Difference between revisions of "Stoke City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 December 2023 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || P-P | | 16 December 2023 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 06 January 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || | + | | 06 January 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 3-1 Stoke City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 January 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | | 13 January 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| 27 April 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | | 27 April 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 04 May 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || | + | | 04 May 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 May 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | | 11 May 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Luke Enright]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Luke Enright]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || | + | | [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dean Adekoya]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dean Adekoya]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dean Adekoya]] || | + | | [[Dean Adekoya]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sydney Agina]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freddie Anderson]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Bickerton]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Challinor]] || | + | | [[Ollie Challinor]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Crane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Crane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Gabriel Garside-Kelly]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Laurence Giani]] || | + | | [[Laurence Giani]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Griffin]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Griffin]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Christy Grogan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Christy Grogan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || | + | | [[Ali Ali Hayder]] || 13 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kobie Hines-Leacock]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kobie Hines-Leacock]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Nathan Lowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Lowe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Maskall]] || | + | | [[Josh Maskall]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaden Mears]] || | + | | [[Jaden Mears]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Denim Nnamudi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Denim Nnamudi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jayden Ogbebor]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sanchez Phillips]] || 2 || | + | | [[Sanchez Phillips]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Owen Powell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Powell]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zane Rattray]] || 1 || | + | | [[Zane Rattray]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sol Sidibe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sol Sidibe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Smith]] || | + | | [[Will Smith]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emre Tezgel]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Emre Tezgel]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Jensen Tortoishell]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jensen Tortoishell]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Walker (Stoke City)|Lewis Walker]] || | + | | [[Lewis Walker (Stoke City)|Lewis Walker]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Watson]] || 5 || | + | | [[Adam Watson]] || 5 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 269: | ||
| [[Ruben Brammer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Ruben Brammer]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Houston]] || | + | | [[Ben Houston]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 31 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Zeitzen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Zeitzen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 8 January 2024
The Stoke City Under-18s are currently managed by Dave Hibbert.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ruben Brammer | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Houston | U18 | England | |
| GK | Michael Zeitzen | U17 | Australia | |
| DF | Sydney Agina | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Anderson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Bickerton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Dixon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Griffin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Christy Grogan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jaden Mears | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ian Togo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Gabriel Garside-Kelly | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Jack Griffiths | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Maskall | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zane Rattray | U18 | England | |
| MF | Sol Sidibe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Smith | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Walker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dean Adekoya | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ali Ali Hayder | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Challinor | U18 | England | |
| FW | Harry Crane | U18 | England | |
| FW | Luke Enright | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kobie Hines-Leacock | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jackson Kelly | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Lowe | U18 | England | |
| FW | Adam Watson | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 26 August 2023 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Everton | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 22 September 2023 | Derby County | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 October 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 28 October 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 04 November 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 11 November 2023 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 02 December 2023 | Sunderland | Away | P-P | |
| 16 December 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | P-P | |
| 06 January 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 January 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Sunderland | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2023 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 17 November 2023 | Group | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Luke Enright | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ali Ali Hayder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Dean Adekoya | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Maskall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Emre Tezgel | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Dean Adekoya | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Sydney Agina | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Freddie Anderson | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Bickerton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Challinor | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry Crane | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Cruise | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Dixon | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Enright | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Elliot Fearn | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Garside-Kelly | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Laurence Giani | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Griffin | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Christy Grogan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ali Ali Hayder | 13 | 1 | 3 |
| Kobie Hines-Leacock | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jackson Kelly | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Nathan Lowe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Maskall | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Mears | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Denim Nnamudi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Pedro Nzau | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Ogbebor | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Sanchez Phillips | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Owen Powell | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Zane Rattray | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Sol Sidibe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Smith | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Emre Tezgel | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ian Togo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jensen Tortoishell | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Lewis Walker | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Watson | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ruben Brammer | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Ben Houston | 11 | 0 | 1 | 31 |
| Michael Zeitzen | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14