Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
| 16 December 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[Everton 0-2 Manchester United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | | 16 December 2023 || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Home || L || [[Everton 0-2 Manchester United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 06 January 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | + | | 06 January 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 January 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | | 13 January 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 12 December 2023 || Stockport County || Home || W || [[Everton 4-1 Stockport County (2023-24 FA Youth Cup)|4-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 January 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || L || [[Everton 0-2 Chelsea (2023-24 FA Youth Cup)|0-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 153: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Morgan]] || 2 || | + | | [[George Morgan]] || 2 || 1 || 2 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Joel Catesby]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Joel Catesby]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Matthew Apter]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Arian Allen]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Arian Allen]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Apter]] || | + | | [[Matthew Apter]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Harrison Armstrong]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Bates]] || | + | | [[Callum Bates]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || | + | | [[Jacob Beaumont-Clark]] || 14 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Butler]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Butler]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Catesby]] || | + | | [[Joel Catesby]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luca Davis]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | | [[Luca Davis]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Coby Ebere]] || | + | | [[Coby Ebere]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Finney]] || | + | | [[George Finney]] || 8 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Foster]] || 4 || | + | | [[Harvey Foster]] || 4 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luis Gardner]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Luis Gardner]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Rocco Lambert]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rocco Lambert]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Maher]] || 4 || | + | | [[Daniel Maher]] || 4 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Melvin Matos]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Melvin Matos]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Moonan]] || | + | | [[Bradley Moonan]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Morgan]] || | + | | [[George Morgan]] || 8 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jack Patterson (Everton)|Jack Patterson]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Ray Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ray Roberts]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || | + | | [[Odin Samuels-Smith]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || | + | | [[Josh van Schoor]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martin Sherif]] || | + | | [[Martin Sherif]] || 7 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Stewart]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | | [[Charlie Stewart]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aled Thomas]] || | + | | [[Aled Thomas]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kean Wren]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Kean Wren]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 249: | ||
| [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Doug Lukjanciks]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Pickford]] || | + | | [[George Pickford]] || 14 || 0 || 3 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:28, 22 January 2024
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Leighton Baines.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sebastian Jensen | U18 | England/Denmark | |
| GK | George Pickford | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Butler | U18 | 12 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Luca Davis | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Finney | U17 | England | |
| DF | Daniel Maher | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Moonan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ishe Samuels-Smith | U18 | 5 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Odin Samuels-Smith | U18 | 5 June 2006 | England |
| DF | Josh van Schoor | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aled Thomas | U17 | 27 September 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Matthew Apter | U18 | 21 October 2005 | Scotland/England |
| MF | Harrison Armstrong | U17 | 19 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Callum Bates | U18 | 28 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Harvey Foster | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U18 | 16 October 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Jacob Beaumont-Clark | U18 | 19 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Joel Catesby | U17 | England | |
| FW | Coby Ebere | U18 | 17 September 2005 | England/Germany |
| FW | George Morgan | U17 | 8 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Martin Sherif | U18 | 10 June 2006 | Netherlands |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 19 August 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 23 September 2023 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 07 October 2023 | Manchester City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 28 October 2023 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 04 November 2023 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 02 December 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | P-P | |
| 16 December 2023 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 06 January 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | P-P | |
| 13 January 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 December 2023 | Stockport County | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 January 2024 | Chelsea | Home | L | 0-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Manchester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Peterborough United | Home | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| George Morgan | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Martin Sherif | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Joel Catesby | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Matthew Apter | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luca Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Patterson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Stewart | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Arian Allen | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Matthew Apter | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Harrison Armstrong | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Bates | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Beaumont-Clark | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Butler | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joel Catesby | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Luca Davis | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Coby Ebere | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| George Finney | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Harvey Foster | 4 | 8 | 0 |
| Luis Gardner | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Rocco Lambert | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Maher | 4 | 4 | 0 |
| Melvin Matos | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Moonan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| George Morgan | 8 | 4 | 5 |
| Jack Patterson | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Ray Roberts | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Odin Samuels-Smith | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh van Schoor | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Martin Sherif | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlie Stewart | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Aled Thomas | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Kean Wren | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Doug Lukjanciks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Pickford | 14 | 0 | 3 | 25 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14