Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup) |
||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| 25 November 2023 || Group || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 5-4 Fulham (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|5-4]] | | 25 November 2023 || Group || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 5-4 Fulham (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|5-4]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 03 February 2024 || Quarter Finals || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-0 Aston Villa (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-0]] | + | | 03 February 2024 || Quarter Finals || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-0 Aston Villa (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-0]] |
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 02 March 2024 || Semi Finals || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 5-0 Crystal Palace (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-5]] | | 02 March 2024 || Semi Finals || [[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]] || Away || L || [[Manchester United 5-0 Crystal Palace (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|0-5]] | ||
Revision as of 09:06, 4 March 2024
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Billy Eastwood | U18 | England | |
| GK | Marcus Hill | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Khoshaba | U17 | Iraq | |
| DF | Rio Cardines | U18 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Cowin | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leon Elliott | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jake Grante | U18 | Ireland/England | |
| DF | Mofe Jemide | U17 | England | |
| DF | George King | U17 | England | |
| DF | Caleb Kporha | U18 | England | |
| DF | Finley Marjoram | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Whyte | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cormac Austin | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Matteo Dashi | U17 | Albania | |
| MF | Joe Gibbard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Giulio Marroni | U18 | England | |
| MF | Laolu Omobolaji | U17 | England | |
| MF | Seb Williams | U17 | England | |
| FW | Asher Agbinone | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jesse Derry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zack Henry | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zach Marsh | U18 | England | |
| FW | Hindolo Mustapha | U18 | England | |
| FW | David Obou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Caleb Redhead | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 September 2023 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Fulham | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 30 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 28 October 2023 | Arsenal | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 04 November 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 11 November 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 December 2023 | Norwich City | Away | P-P | |
| 16 December 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 06 January 2024 | West Ham United | Away | L | 4-5 |
| 13 January 2024 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 27 January 2024 | Fulham | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 10 February 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | P-P | |
| 17 February 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 09 March 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Reading | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 07 December 2023 | Plymouth Argyle | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 16 January 2024 | Hull City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 08 February 2024 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Liverpool | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 16 November 2023 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Fulham | Home | W | 5-4 |
| 03 February 2024 | Quarter Finals | Aston Villa | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 02 March 2024 | Semi Finals | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Zach Marsh | 16 | 2 | 6 | 24 |
| Jesse Derry | 8 | 1 | 5 | 14 |
| George King | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| Seb Williams | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Asher Agbinone | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Matteo Dashi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Rio Cardines | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David Obou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Whyte | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | 14 | 4 | 0 |
| Asher Agbinone | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| Cormac Austin | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Browne | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Cardines | 20 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Casey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Freddie Cowin | 3 | 6 | 0 |
| Matteo Dashi | 15 | 6 | 3 |
| Jesse Derry | 20 | 0 | 14 |
| Leon Elliott | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Joe Gibbard | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Grante | 20 | 0 | 0 |
| Zack Henry | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| George King | 18 | 3 | 6 |
| Caleb Kporha | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jerome Kyremeh-Osei | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Lusale | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Zach Marsh | 19 | 0 | 24 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 15 | 1 | 4 |
| David Obou | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Laolu Omobolaji | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Caleb Redhead | 0 | 13 | 0 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyler Whyte | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Seb Williams | 16 | 5 | 5 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Billy Eastwood | 21 | 0 | 3 | 44 |
| Marcus Hill | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14