Difference between revisions of "Middlesbrough Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 04 March 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 1-3 Middlesbrough (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | | 04 March 2024 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 1-3 Middlesbrough (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 09 March 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || | + | | 09 March 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || D || [[Middlesbrough 2-2 Liverpool (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 April 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | | 06 April 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Ajay Matthews]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 | | [[Ajay Matthews]] || 5 || 0 || 2 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || | + | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Lennon]] || | + | | [[Charlie Lennon]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lawrence McCabe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lawrence McCabe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Prince Acheampong]] || | + | | [[Prince Acheampong]] || 12 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fin Cartwright]] || | + | | [[Fin Cartwright]] || 10 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || | + | | [[Frankie Coulson]] || 16 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Addis Dore]] || 2 || | + | | [[Addis Dore]] || 2 || 13 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Grant]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[George Grant]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Greenup]] || 0 || | + | | [[Isaac Greenup]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eric Hamelberg]] || | + | | [[Eric Hamelberg]] || 17 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel James (Middlesbrough)|Daniel James]] || | + | | [[Daniel James (Middlesbrough)|Daniel James]] || 10 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Lennon]] || | + | | [[Charlie Lennon]] || 13 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ajay Matthews]] || 10 || 0 || 7 | | [[Ajay Matthews]] || 10 || 0 || 7 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[George McCormick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George McCormick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will McPartland]] || 2 || | + | | [[Will McPartland]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Muwana]] || | + | | [[Noah Muwana]] || 5 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Myers-Smith]] || | + | | [[Alfie Myers-Smith]] || 19 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Fin O'Gorman]] || 6 || | + | | [[Fin O'Gorman]] || 6 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anton Palmer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Anton Palmer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Ollie Samuels]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ollie Samuels]] || 9 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ethan Scott]] || | + | | [[Ethan Scott]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Smith (Middlesbrough)|Tyler Smith]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Tyler Smith (Middlesbrough)|Tyler Smith]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Judah Tawiah]] || 10 || 3 || 1 | | [[Judah Tawiah]] || 10 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Wilson (Middlesbrough)|James Wilson]] || | + | | [[James Wilson (Middlesbrough)|James Wilson]] || 13 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| [[Shea Connor]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 22 | | [[Shea Connor]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Felix Elliott]] || | + | | [[Felix Elliott]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Fisher]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Nathan Fisher]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 08:14, 11 March 2024
The Middlesbrough Under-18s are managed by James Marwood.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Shea Connor | U18 | England | |
| GK | Felix Elliott | U17 | England | |
| GK | Cameron Simpson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Prince Acheampong | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Grant | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Myers-Smith | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Samuels | U18 | England | |
| DF | Judah Tawiah | U18 | England | |
| DF | James Wilson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Fin Cartwright | U17 | England | |
| MF | Addis Dore | U17 | England | |
| MF | Eric Hamelberg | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel James | U17 | England | |
| MF | Amazing Kiasungua | U18 | England | |
| MF | Charlie Lennon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ajay Matthews | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lawrence McCabe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Noah Muwana | U17 | England | |
| MF | Leon Parker | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Patterson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Scott | U17 | England | |
| FW | Frankie Coulson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Fin O'Gorman | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rio Patterson-Powell | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 August 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Everton | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 September 2023 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 23 September 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Leeds United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 28 October 2023 | Stoke City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 04 November 2023 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 November 2023 | Derby County | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 December 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | P-P | |
| 06 January 2024 | Sunderland | Home | P-P | |
| 13 January 2024 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 27 January 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 February 2024 | Everton | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 17 February 2024 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 February 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 04 March 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 09 March 2024 | Liverpool | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 06 April 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Newcastle United | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 December 2023 | Sunderland | Away | L | 2-5 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Derby County | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | West Ham United | Home | L | 1-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Ajay Matthews | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| Frankie Coulson | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Charlie Lennon | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Lawrence McCabe | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Fin Cartwright | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Eric Hamelberg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel James | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Noah Muwana | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Leon Parker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ollie Samuels | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Judah Tawiah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Prince Acheampong | 12 | 7 | 0 |
| Fin Cartwright | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| Frankie Coulson | 16 | 3 | 6 |
| Addis Dore | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| George Grant | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaac Greenup | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Eric Hamelberg | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel James | 10 | 5 | 1 |
| Charlie Lennon | 13 | 1 | 4 |
| Ajay Matthews | 10 | 0 | 7 |
| Lawrence McCabe | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| George McCormick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will McPartland | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Noah Muwana | 5 | 6 | 1 |
| Alfie Myers-Smith | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Fin O'Gorman | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Anton Palmer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Leon Parker | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| Jack Patterson | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Patterson-Powell | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Devin Reid-Solanki | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Samuels | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| Ethan Scott | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Smith | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Judah Tawiah | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| James Wilson | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Shea Connor | 9 | 0 | 1 | 22 |
| Felix Elliott | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Nathan Fisher | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Cameron Simpson | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14