Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 09 March 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 4-1 Derby County (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | | 09 March 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || L || [[Blackburn Rovers 4-1 Derby County (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 16 March 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || | + | | 16 March 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || D || [[Derby County 1-1 Nottingham Forest (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 06 April 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | | 06 April 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || 6 | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || | + | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adisa Osayande]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 18th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || 5 || | + | | [[Demiane Agustien]] || 5 || 12 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cruz Allen]] || 16 || 2 || 7 | | [[Cruz Allen]] || 16 || 2 || 7 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Dajaune Brown]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | | [[Dajaune Brown]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Canoville]] || 0 || | + | | [[Rio Canoville]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Cox]] || | + | | [[Dan Cox]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Eames]] || | + | | [[Owen Eames]] || 22 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristan Gill]] || 16 || 2 || 2 | | [[Tristan Gill]] || 16 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Isaac Gordon]] || | + | | [[Isaac Gordon]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Khace Gordon]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Khace Gordon]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Gough]] || | + | | [[Billy Gough]] || 15 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Israel Green]] || 0 || | + | | [[Israel Green]] || 0 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 15 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || | + | | [[Niall McAndrew]] || 17 || 3 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Mintus]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Marley Mintus]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || | + | | [[Justin Oguntolu]] || 13 || 10 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || | + | | [[Adisa Osayande]] || 19 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Johnson Osong]] || | + | | [[Johnson Osong]] || 12 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Perry]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Perry]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Farren Simons]] || 6 || 7 || 1 | | [[Farren Simons]] || 6 || 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marsel Tola]] || 6 || | + | | [[Marsel Tola]] || 6 || 12 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 14 || 1 || 6 | | [[Lennon Wheeldon]] || 14 || 1 || 6 | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harley Price]] || | + | | [[Harley Price]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 22 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Shattell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Josh Shattell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 07:51, 18 March 2024
The Derby County Under-18s are currently managed by Daniel Maye.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harley Price | U17 | England | |
| GK | Josh Shattell | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jack Thompson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Banks | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dan Cox | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tristan Gill | U17 | England | |
| DF | Isaac Gordon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Billy Gough | U18 | England | |
| DF | Adisa Osayande | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Perry | U18 | England | |
| DF | Keilen Robinson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Marsel Tola | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cruz Allen | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Owen Eames | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Hawkins | U18 | England | |
| MF | Niall McAndrew | U17 | England/Ireland | |
| MF | Farren Simons | U18 | England | |
| FW | Demiane Agustien | U17 | Curacao | |
| FW | Dajaune Brown | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jaydan Davidson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Justin Oguntolu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Johnson Osong | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lennon Wheeldon | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Sunderland | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 September 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 22 September 2023 | Stoke City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 30 September 2023 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 07 October 2023 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 28 October 2023 | Everton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 04 November 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 17 November 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 09 December 2023 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 23 December 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 13 January 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 27 January 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 10 February 2024 | Manchester United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 17 February 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 February 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 09 March 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 16 March 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 06 April 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Liverpool | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 November 2023 | Mansfield Town | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 November 2023 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 19 December 2023 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | West Ham United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 November 2023 | Group | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 18th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Cruz Allen | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Dajaune Brown | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Niall McAndrew | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Adisa Osayande | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Johnson Osong | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Banks | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Owen Eames | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Tristan Gill | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Billy Gough | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Hawkins | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keilen Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Farren Simons | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 18th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Demiane Agustien | 5 | 12 | 0 |
| Cruz Allen | 16 | 2 | 7 |
| Luke Banks | 10 | 4 | 2 |
| Dajaune Brown | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Rio Canoville | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Dan Cox | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Owen Eames | 22 | 2 | 2 |
| Tristan Gill | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| Isaac Gordon | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Khace Gordon | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Billy Gough | 15 | 4 | 2 |
| Israel Green | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Harry Hawkins | 15 | 0 | 1 |
| Niall McAndrew | 17 | 3 | 5 |
| Marley Mintus | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Justin Oguntolu | 13 | 10 | 7 |
| Adisa Osayande | 19 | 5 | 4 |
| Johnson Osong | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| Jack Perry | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Jerome Richards | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Keilen Robinson | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Farren Simons | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Marsel Tola | 6 | 12 | 0 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lennon Wheeldon | 14 | 1 | 6 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harley Price | 11 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| Josh Shattell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Jack Thompson | 12 | 1 | 3 | 19 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14