Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 09 December 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-6 Norwich City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|6-1]] | | 09 December 2023 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-6 Norwich City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|6-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 27 January 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 1-4 Norwich City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | | 27 January 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 1-4 Norwich City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | ||
| Line 97: | Line 95: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 02 March 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 5-0 Norwich City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] | | 02 March 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || L || [[Fulham 5-0 Norwich City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-5]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 05 March 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-5 West Ham United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-5]] | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 16 March 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 0-0 Fulham (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | | 16 March 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || D || [[Norwich City 0-0 Fulham (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|0-0]] | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miles Bracking]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Miles Bracking]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Finn Corke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Uriah Djedje]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
| [[Pedro Amadou]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | | [[Pedro Amadou]] || 3 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miles Bracking]] || | + | | [[Miles Bracking]] || 18 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || | + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 15 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finn Corke]] || 1 || | + | | [[Finn Corke]] || 1 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damari Daley]] || | + | | [[Damari Daley]] || 12 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Uriah Djedje]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || 15 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Doy]] || | + | | [[Alfie Doy]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabe Forsyth]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | | [[Gabe Forsyth]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || | + | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || 10 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Madu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Victor Madu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Benji McCabe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Benji McCabe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Mundle]] || 3 || | + | | [[Rio Mundle]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 14 || 3 || 7 | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 14 || 3 || 7 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Finn Oligbo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Finn Oligbo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Owen]] || | + | | [[Jaiden Owen]] || 9 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vatan Ozcan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Vatan Ozcan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || 14 || | + | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Waylon Renecke]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Roberts]] || | + | | [[Alex Roberts]] || 9 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Rowland]] || 0 || | + | | [[Sonny Rowland]] || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || | + | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 8 || 9 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kingston Simbai]] || | + | | [[Kingston Simbai]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Thompson]] || 4 || 6 || 0 | | [[Harrison Thompson]] || 4 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Williams]] || | + | | [[Tyler Williams]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 269: | ||
| [[Caleb Ansen]] || 12 || 0 || 0 || 34 | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || 12 || 0 || 0 || 34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Bullen]] || | + | | [[Henry Bullen]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 36 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:12, 25 March 2024
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caleb Ansen | U18 | England | |
| GK | Henry Bullen | U17 | England | |
| GK | Leon Giller | U18 | England | |
| DF | Miles Bracking | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Doy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Gabriel Keita | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Owen | U17 | England | |
| DF | Waylon Renecke | U18 | 12 May 2006 | England/South Africa |
| DF | Kingston Simbai | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby Chilvers | U17 | England | |
| MF | Uriah Djedje | U18 | England | |
| MF | Benji McCabe | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Alfie Pinyoun | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hugo Valencia Gomez | U17 | England | |
| FW | Pedro Amadou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Damari Daley | U17 | England | |
| FW | Elliot Myles | U17 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Alex Roberts | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | La'Sean Sealey | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harrison Thompson | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 23 September 2023 | Chelsea | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 30 September 2023 | West Ham United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 07 October 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 04 November 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 11 November 2023 | Arsenal | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 09 December 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 27 January 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 10 February 2024 | Southampton | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 17 February 2024 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | P-P | |
| 02 March 2024 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 05 March 2024 | West Ham United | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 16 March 2024 | Fulham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 19 March 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 06 April 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2023 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Leeds United | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Elliot Myles | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Damari Daley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Gabe Forsyth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Toby Chilvers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Pedro Amadou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Miles Bracking | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Finn Corke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Uriah Djedje | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gabriel Keita | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaiden Owen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Pedro Amadou | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Miles Bracking | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Toby Chilvers | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| Finn Corke | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Damari Daley | 12 | 4 | 1 |
| Uriah Djedje | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Doy | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabe Forsyth | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Gabriel Keita | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Victor Madu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Benji McCabe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Mundle | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 14 | 3 | 7 |
| Elliot Myles | 10 | 1 | 6 |
| Oli Newman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | 13 | 4 | 1 |
| Oser Okpiabhele | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finn Oligbo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jaiden Owen | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| Vatan Ozcan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Pinyoun | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Roberts | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Sonny Rowland | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 8 | 9 | 4 |
| Kingston Simbai | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Thompson | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Hugo Valencia Gomez | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyler Williams | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 12 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Henry Bullen | 9 | 0 | 1 | 36 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14