Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 March 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 2-0 Reading (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | | 16 March 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 2-0 Reading (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 06 April 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || | + | | 06 April 2024 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 4-3 West Ham United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 April 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || | | 13 April 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-18s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donnell McNeilly]] || | + | | [[Donnell McNeilly]] || 16 || 2 || 1 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrique George]] || | + | | [[Tyrique George]] || 8 || 2 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 6 || 1 || 2 || 9 | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 6 || 1 || 2 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ato Ampah]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Runham]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[Frankie Runham]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Josh Acheampong]] || 13 || 1 || 1 || 3 | | [[Josh Acheampong]] || 13 || 1 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Travis Akomeah]] || | + | | [[Travis Akomeah]] || 15 || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ato Ampah]] || | + | | [[Ato Ampah]] || 4 || 2 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Genesis Antwi]] || | + | | [[Genesis Antwi]] || 7 || 6 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kobe Barbour]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kobe Barbour]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
| [[Landon Emenalo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Landon Emenalo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrique George]] || | + | | [[Tyrique George]] || 18 || 0 || 11 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Golding]] || 10 || 4 || 3 || 3 | | [[Michael Golding]] || 10 || 4 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Harrison]] || | + | | [[Ollie Harrison]] || 14 || 7 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yahya Idrissi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Yahya Idrissi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Ryan McAidoo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan McAidoo]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison McMahon]] || | + | | [[Harrison McMahon]] || 22 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donnell McNeilly]] || | + | | [[Donnell McNeilly]] || 19 || 0 || 19 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 9 || | + | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 9 || 6 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]] || 7 || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jimmy-Jay Morgan]] || 7 || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || | + | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 22 || 0 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Ngumoha]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || 2 | | [[Rio Ngumoha]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| [[Dujuan Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dujuan Richards]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Runham]] || 14 || | + | | [[Frankie Runham]] || 14 || 7 || 5 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || | + | | [[Reiss Russell-Denny]] || 15 || 4 || 6 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ishe Samuels-Smith]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Tayo Subuloye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tayo Subuloye]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shaun Wade]] || 2 || | + | | [[Shaun Wade]] || 2 || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcell Washington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marcell Washington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
| [[Joseph Wheeler-Henry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joseph Wheeler-Henry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaiden Wilson]] || | + | | [[Kaiden Wilson]] || 20 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| [[Ted Curd]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ted Curd]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Merrick]] || | + | | [[Max Merrick]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:29, 8 April 2024
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Hassan Sulaiman.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Luke Campbell | U18 | 27 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Kai Crampton | U17 | 15 January 2007 | England |
| GK | Ted Curd | U18 | 14 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Max Merrick | U18 | 10 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Acheampong | U18 | 5 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Travis Akomeah | U18 | 6 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Genesis Antwi | U17 | 11 May 2007 | England/Sweden |
| DF | Somto Boniface | U18 | 11 March 2006 | England |
| DF | Noah Hay | U18 | 11 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | U18 | 4 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Saheed Olagunju | U17 | 7 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Marcell Washington | U17 | 21 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Kaiden Wilson | U18 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Ato Ampah | U18 | 22 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Leo Cardoso | U17 | 18 October 2006 | England/Portugal |
| MF | Kiano Dyer | U17 | 21 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Tyrique George | U18 | 4 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Michael Golding | U18 | 23 May 2006 | England |
| MF | Ollie Harrison | U17 | 7 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Harrison McMahon | U18 | 29 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Reiss Russell-Denny | U18 | 11 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Chinonso Chibueze | U18 | 28 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Donnell McNeilly | U18 | 30 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Frankie Runham | U17 | 9 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Shaun Wade | U17 | 29 September 2006 | England/Ireland |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 16 September 2023 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 23 September 2023 | Norwich City | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 30 September 2023 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 07 October 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 October 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 16 December 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 9-1 |
| 19 December 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 06 January 2024 | Leicester City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 14 February 2024 | West Ham United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 17 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 24 February 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 09 March 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 13 March 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 16 March 2024 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 06 April 2024 | West Ham United | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 13 April 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 17 April 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 07 May 2024 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Arsenal | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 08 December 2023 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 21 January 2024 | Everton | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 08 February 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 21 February 2024 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-1 | Lost 4-2 on penalties |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 03 February 2024 | Quarter Finals | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Donnell McNeilly | 16 | 2 | 1 | 19 |
| Tyrique George | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| Ato Ampah | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
| Frankie Runham | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Michael Golding | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Jimmy-Jay Morgan | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Somto Boniface | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Chinonso Chibueze | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Acheampong | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Travis Akomeah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison McMahon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rio Ngumoha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Saheed Olagunju | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Shaun Wade | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Josh Acheampong | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Travis Akomeah | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Ato Ampah | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Genesis Antwi | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Kobe Barbour | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Somto Boniface | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Leo Cardoso | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chinonso Chibueze | 5 | 8 | 2 | 3 |
| Kiano Dyer | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Landon Emenalo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrique George | 18 | 0 | 11 | 5 |
| Michael Golding | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Ollie Harrison | 14 | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Yahya Idrissi | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan McAidoo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison McMahon | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Donnell McNeilly | 19 | 0 | 19 | 5 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 9 | 6 | 9 | 0 |
| Jimmy-Jay Morgan | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Rio Ngumoha | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Saheed Olagunju | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Richard Olise | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dujuan Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Runham | 14 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| Reiss Russell-Denny | 15 | 4 | 6 | 7 |
| Ishe Samuels-Smith | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tayo Subuloye | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Wade | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcell Washington | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Wheeler-Henry | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaiden Wilson | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Luke Campbell | 10 | 0 | 2 | 18 |
| Kai Crampton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Ted Curd | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Max Merrick | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14