Difference between revisions of "Norwich City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 19 March 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-4 Crystal Palace (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | | 19 March 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Norwich City 1-4 Crystal Palace (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 06 April 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | + | | 06 April 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || L || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 Norwich City (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 April 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | | 13 April 2024 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Elliot Myles]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Elliot Myles]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || | + | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Damari Daley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Damari Daley]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[Miles Bracking]] || 18 || 1 || 1 | | [[Miles Bracking]] || 18 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || | + | | [[Toby Chilvers]] || 16 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finn Corke]] || 1 || 5 || 1 | | [[Finn Corke]] || 1 || 5 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Damari Daley]] || | + | | [[Damari Daley]] || 13 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || | + | | [[Uriah Djedje]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Doy]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alfie Doy]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Gabe Forsyth]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | | [[Gabe Forsyth]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || | + | | [[Gabriel Keita]] || 11 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Madu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Victor Madu]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Benji McCabe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Benji McCabe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rio Mundle]] || 3 || | + | | [[Rio Mundle]] || 3 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 14 || 3 || 7 | | [[Errol Mundle-Smith]] || 14 || 3 || 7 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 230: | ||
| [[Oli Newman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oli Newman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || | + | | [[Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw]] || 14 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oser Okpiabhele]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oser Okpiabhele]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Finn Oligbo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Finn Oligbo]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaiden Owen]] || | + | | [[Jaiden Owen]] || 10 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vatan Ozcan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Vatan Ozcan]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || | + | | [[Alfie Pinyoun]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Waylon Renecke]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Waylon Renecke]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Sonny Rowland]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Sonny Rowland]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || | + | | [[La'Sean Sealey]] || 9 || 9 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kingston Simbai]] || | + | | [[Kingston Simbai]] || 13 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Thompson]] || 4 || 6 || 0 | | [[Harrison Thompson]] || 4 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Hugo Valencia Gomez]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Williams]] || | + | | [[Tyler Williams]] || 14 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Ansen]] || 12 || 0 || 0 || 34 | | [[Caleb Ansen]] || 12 || 0 || 0 || 34 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ethan Binnie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Bullen]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 36 | | [[Henry Bullen]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 36 | ||
Revision as of 08:05, 8 April 2024
The Norwich City Under-18s are currently managed by Greg Crane.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caleb Ansen | U18 | England | |
| GK | Henry Bullen | U17 | England | |
| GK | Leon Giller | U18 | England | |
| DF | Miles Bracking | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Doy | U18 | England | |
| DF | Gabriel Keita | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jaiden Owen | U17 | England | |
| DF | Waylon Renecke | U18 | 12 May 2006 | England/South Africa |
| DF | Kingston Simbai | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tyler Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Toby Chilvers | U17 | England | |
| MF | Uriah Djedje | U18 | England | |
| MF | Benji McCabe | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Alfie Pinyoun | U18 | England | |
| MF | Hugo Valencia Gomez | U17 | England | |
| FW | Pedro Amadou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Damari Daley | U17 | England | |
| FW | Elliot Myles | U17 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Alex Roberts | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | La'Sean Sealey | U17 | England | |
| FW | Harrison Thompson | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Leicester City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 16 September 2023 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 23 September 2023 | Chelsea | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 30 September 2023 | West Ham United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 07 October 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 04 November 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 0-7 |
| 11 November 2023 | Arsenal | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 09 December 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 27 January 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 10 February 2024 | Southampton | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 17 February 2024 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 February 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | P-P | |
| 02 March 2024 | Fulham | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 05 March 2024 | West Ham United | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 16 March 2024 | Fulham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 19 March 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 06 April 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 April 2024 | Reading | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2023 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Leeds United | Away | D | 3-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Elliot Myles | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Damari Daley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Gabe Forsyth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Toby Chilvers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Pedro Amadou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Miles Bracking | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Finn Corke | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Uriah Djedje | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Gabriel Keita | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaiden Owen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Pedro Amadou | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Miles Bracking | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Toby Chilvers | 16 | 2 | 2 |
| Finn Corke | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Damari Daley | 13 | 4 | 1 |
| Uriah Djedje | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Doy | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabe Forsyth | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Gabriel Keita | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| Victor Madu | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Benji McCabe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rio Mundle | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Errol Mundle-Smith | 14 | 3 | 7 |
| Elliot Myles | 10 | 1 | 6 |
| Oli Newman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lloyd Ofori-Manteaw | 14 | 4 | 1 |
| Oser Okpiabhele | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finn Oligbo | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jaiden Owen | 10 | 6 | 1 |
| Vatan Ozcan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Alfie Pinyoun | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Waylon Renecke | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Roberts | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Sonny Rowland | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| La'Sean Sealey | 9 | 9 | 5 |
| Kingston Simbai | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Harrison Thompson | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| Hugo Valencia Gomez | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Tyler Williams | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Caleb Ansen | 12 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Ethan Binnie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Henry Bullen | 9 | 0 | 1 | 36 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14