Difference between revisions of "Fulham Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 06 April 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 3-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 06 April 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || W || [[Fulham 3-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 13 April 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || | + | | 13 April 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || W || [[Tottenham Hotspur 3-4 Fulham (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 April 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | | 20 April 2024 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Callum Osmand]] || 8 || 4 || 5 || 17 | | [[Callum Osmand]] || 8 || 4 || 5 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Olyott]] || | + | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 14 || 0 || 2 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Aaron Loupalo-Bi]] || 8 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lemar Gordon]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 3 | | [[Lemar Gordon]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Wingate]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tom Wingate]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sammy Amissah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sammy Amissah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Quashie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 15th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Daniel Conteh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Conteh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Logan Cooke]] || 2 || | + | | [[Logan Cooke]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 5 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jonathan Esenga]] || 5 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Jordan Iwhiwhu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Iwhiwhu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || | + | | [[Bradley de Jesus]] || 24 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruban Khan]] || 1 || | + | | [[Ruban Khan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua King]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | | [[Joshua King]] || 12 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Kymarley Morrison]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kymarley Morrison]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || | + | | [[Eddy Nsasi]] || 17 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || | + | | [[Chibuzo Nwoko]] || 23 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Olyott]] || | + | | [[Tom Olyott]] || 23 || 2 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Osmand]] || 18 || 1 || 17 | | [[Callum Osmand]] || 18 || 1 || 17 | ||
| Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Harley Platel]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harley Platel]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || | + | | [[Jayden Quashie]] || 10 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 3 || 5 || 2 | | [[Seth Ridgeon]] || 3 || 5 || 2 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Quinn Schutter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Quinn Schutter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Slade]] || | + | | [[Bradley Slade]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Sutton-Bangura]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Will Sutton-Bangura]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Tabares]] || | + | | [[Samuel Tabares]] || 13 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || | + | | [[Farhaan Ali Wahid]] || 9 || 10 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || | + | | [[Alfie White (Fulham)|Alfie White]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Wingate]] || | + | | [[Tom Wingate]] || 2 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 2 || | + | | [[Macauley Zepa]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dino Kaiser]] || | + | | [[Dino Kaiser]] || 16 || 0 || 2 || 37 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Mayer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Ollie Mayer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
Revision as of 07:00, 15 April 2024
The Fulham Under-18s are currently managed by Ali Melloul.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Monty Conway | U18 | 2 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Dino Kaiser | U17 | England | |
| GK | Oscar Varney | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sammy Amissah | U17 | 7 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Jonathan Esenga | U17 | 9 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Luc de Fougerolles | U18 | 12 October 2005 | Canada/England |
| DF | Bradley de Jesus | U18 | 14 January 2006 | Portugal/England |
| DF | Eddy Nsasi | U17 | 6 August 2007 | England |
| DF | Damon Park | U18 | 29 December 2005 | England |
| DF | Bradley Slade | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Tabares | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | U18 | 22 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Oliver Gofford | U18 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Joshua King | U17 | 3 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Chibuzo Nwoko | U18 | 5 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Luca Picotto | U17 | 1 March 2007 | Wales |
| FW | Lemar Gordon | U18 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| MF | Jayden Quashie | U17 | England | |
| FW | Aaron Loupalo-Bi | U18 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Tom Olyott | U18 | 21 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Callum Osmand | U18 | 8 November 2005 | Wales |
| FW | Farhaan Ali Wahid | U17 | 9 December 2006 | England/Bangladesh |
| FW | Tom Wingate | U17 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Reading | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 19 August 2023 | West Ham United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 26 August 2023 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 16 September 2023 | Chelsea | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 30 September 2023 | Southampton | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 07 October 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 28 October 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 11 November 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 02 December 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 13 January 2024 | Southampton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 27 January 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 10 February 2024 | West Ham United | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 17 February 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 24 February 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 02 March 2024 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 09 March 2024 | Arsenal | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 March 2024 | Norwich City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 30 March 2024 | Arsenal | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 06 April 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 13 April 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 20 April 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Leicester City | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 1-2 |
| 24 January 2024 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 04 February 2024 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-3 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Liverpool | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 4-5 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 15th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Callum Osmand | 8 | 4 | 5 | 17 |
| Tom Olyott | 14 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 8 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Oliver Gofford | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Lemar Gordon | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Joshua King | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Wingate | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Macauley Zepa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Sammy Amissah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Anand Batra | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Quashie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 15th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sammy Amissah | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Anand Batra | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ma'kel Bogle-Campbell | 5 | 3 | 2 |
| Tarrell Cavell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Cliff | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Conteh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Logan Cooke | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Esenga | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Faux | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Gofford | 21 | 0 | 3 |
| Lemar Gordon | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| Luc de Fougerolles | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Iwhiwhu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley de Jesus | 24 | 0 | 1 |
| Ruban Khan | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua King | 12 | 0 | 2 |
| Aaron Loupalo-Bi | 15 | 1 | 9 |
| Basmil Lubega | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kymarley Morrison | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Eddy Nsasi | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 23 | 1 | 4 |
| Tom Olyott | 23 | 2 | 16 |
| Callum Osmand | 18 | 1 | 17 |
| Damon Park | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Luca Picotto | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harley Platel | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Quashie | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| Seth Ridgeon | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Shaquille Sandiford | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Quinn Schutter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Slade | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Sutton-Bangura | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Tabares | 13 | 4 | 0 |
| Farhaan Ali Wahid | 9 | 10 | 5 |
| Alfie White | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Tom Wingate | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Macauley Zepa | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dino Kaiser | 16 | 0 | 2 | 37 |
| Ollie Mayer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Alfie McNally | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Oscar Varney | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marco Underwood | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14