Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 13 April 2024 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 1-8 Arsenal (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-8]] | | 13 April 2024 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 1-8 Arsenal (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-8]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 20 April 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || | + | | 20 April 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 0-3 West Ham United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 04 May 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 04 May 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || | + | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || 14 || 0 || 2 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Rigge]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 12 | | [[Dan Rigge]] || 11 || 0 || 1 || 12 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| [[Liam Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Liam Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Elisha Sowunmi]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Briggs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Josh Briggs]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| [[Rayan Oyebade]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rayan Oyebade]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Own Goals || | + | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || | + | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || 18 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || | + | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || 23 || 5 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || | + | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || 20 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || | + | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || 18 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Boothe]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Seb Boothe]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Briggs]] || | + | | [[Josh Briggs]] || 24 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luis Brown]] || 4 || | + | | [[Luis Brown]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriel Caliste]] || 13 || | + | | [[Gabriel Caliste]] || 13 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Dike]] || 1 || | + | | [[Andre Dike]] || 1 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 13 || 6 || 7 | | [[Favour Fawunmi]] || 13 || 6 || 7 | ||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Preston Fearon]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | | [[Preston Fearon]] || 6 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || | + | | [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mehmet Halim]] || 1 || 9 || 5 | | [[Mehmet Halim]] || 1 || 9 || 5 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Jones]] || 6 || 9 || 3 | | [[Liam Jones]] || 6 || 9 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tomas Jonyla]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Kamara]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Aaron Kamara]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || | + | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || 25 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jethro Medine]] || 20 || 4 || 1 | | [[Jethro Medine]] || 20 || 4 || 1 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Xavier Parker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Xavier Parker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Rigge]] || | + | | [[Dan Rigge]] || 24 || 1 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Scarles]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ollie Scarles]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elisha Sowunmi]] || | + | | [[Elisha Sowunmi]] || 14 || 11 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 10 || 9 || 12 | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 10 || 9 || 12 | ||
| Line 272: | Line 274: | ||
| [[Lanre Awesu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Lanre Awesu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || | + | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || 24 || 0 || 5 || 40 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:22, 22 April 2024
The West Ham Under-18s are currently managed by Kevin Keen.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dondre Abraham | U17 | England | |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | U18 | 18 January 2006 | England |
| DF | Emeka Adiele | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Battrum | U18 | 8 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Briggs | U18 | 14 March 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Ezra Mayers | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rayan Oyebade | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ollie Scarles | U18 | 12 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Tyron Akpata | U18 | 12 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Seb Boothe | U18 | 17 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Gabriel Caliste | U17 | England | |
| MF | Favour Fawunmi | U18 | 26 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Preston Fearon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Riley Hargan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Orford | U18 | 18 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Dan Rigge | U18 | 25 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Elisha Sowunmi | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Ajala | U17 | England | |
| FW | Mehmet Halim | U17 | Turkey | |
| FW | Liam Jones | U18 | 12 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Jethro Medine | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jemiah Umolu | U18 | 28 October 2005 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 August 2023 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 16 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 23 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 September 2023 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 07 October 2023 | Southampton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 28 October 2023 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 11 November 2023 | Reading | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 02 December 2023 | Leicester City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 16 December 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 06 January 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 5-4 |
| 27 January 2024 | Reading | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 February 2024 | Fulham | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 13 February 2024 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 17 February 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 24 February 2024 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 March 2024 | Norwich City | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 09 March 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 16 March 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 06 April 2024 | Chelsea | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 13 April 2024 | Arsenal | Home | L | 1-8 |
| 20 April 2024 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 04 May 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 08 December 2023 | Southampton | Home | W | 1-1 | Won 4-2 on penalties |
| 09 January 2024 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-2 | AET |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Arsenal | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Derby County | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 03 February 2024 | Quarter Finals | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Joshua Ajala | 14 | 0 | 2 | 16 |
| Dan Rigge | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 11 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| Mehmet Halim | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Emeka Adiele | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyron Akpata | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ryan Battrum | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Liam Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Elisha Sowunmi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ezra Mayers | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Josh Briggs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jethro Medine | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Orford | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Rayan Oyebade | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emeka Adiele | 18 | 4 | 4 |
| Joshua Ajala | 23 | 5 | 16 |
| Tyron Akpata | 20 | 3 | 2 |
| Ryan Battrum | 18 | 0 | 3 |
| Seb Boothe | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Briggs | 24 | 0 | 1 |
| Luis Brown | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Gabriel Caliste | 13 | 8 | 0 |
| Andre Dike | 1 | 9 | 0 |
| Favour Fawunmi | 13 | 6 | 7 |
| Preston Fearon | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Mehmet Halim | 1 | 9 | 5 |
| Riley Hargan | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Liam Jones | 6 | 9 | 3 |
| Tomas Jonyla | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Kamara | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ezra Mayers | 25 | 1 | 2 |
| Jethro Medine | 20 | 4 | 1 |
| Chinaza Nwosu | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Rayan Oyebade | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| Xavier Parker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Rigge | 24 | 1 | 12 |
| Ollie Scarles | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Elisha Sowunmi | 14 | 11 | 3 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 10 | 9 | 12 |
| Blaise Uwandji | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Dondre Abraham | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Lanre Awesu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Finlay Herrick | 24 | 0 | 5 | 40 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14