Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 27 April 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Manchester United 1-3 Sunderland (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | | 27 April 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Manchester United 1-3 Sunderland (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 04 May 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || | + | | 04 May 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 3-1 Everton (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''U18PLC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 12 || 0 || 5 || 17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Wheatley]] || 8 || 0 || 9 || 17 | | [[Ethan Wheatley]] || 8 || 0 || 9 || 17 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Williams]] || 7 || 1 || 2 || 10 | | [[Ethan Williams]] || 7 || 1 || 2 || 10 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashton Missin]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Ashton Missin]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Malachi Sharpe]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ruben Curley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Ruben Curley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finley McAllister]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Finley McAllister]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Amass]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Harry Amass]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Armer]] || | + | | [[Daniel Armer]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Amass]] || 22 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harry Amass]] || 22 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 238: | Line 238: | ||
| [[James Bailey]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[James Bailey]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Baumann]] || | + | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 7 || 10 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || | + | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 12 || 13 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
| [[Mason Cotcher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mason Cotcher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruben Curley]] || | + | | [[Ruben Curley]] || 14 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Devaney]] || | + | | [[Jacob Devaney]] || 18 || 9 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Siem Eyob-Abraha]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 15 || 1 || 3 | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 15 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || | + | | [[Jack Fletcher]] || 14 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Fletcher]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Tyler Fletcher]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Louis Jackson]] || 21 || 1 || 3 | | [[Louis Jackson]] || 21 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || | + | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || 11 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Kingdon]] || 21 || 1 || 3 | | [[Jack Kingdon]] || 21 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 272: | ||
| [[Bendito Mantato]] || 7 || 1 || 5 | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 7 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley McAllister]] || | + | | [[Finley McAllister]] || 24 || 1 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Albert Mills]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ashton Missin]] || 14 || 6 || 4 | | [[Ashton Missin]] || 14 || 6 || 4 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 284: | ||
| [[Victor Musa]] || 16 || 5 || 6 | | [[Victor Musa]] || 16 || 5 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Nolan]] || | + | | [[James Nolan]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Habeeb Ogunneye]] || 6 || 5 || 0 | | [[Habeeb Ogunneye]] || 6 || 5 || 0 | ||
| Line 286: | Line 290: | ||
| [[James Scanlon]] || 15 || 3 || 8 | | [[James Scanlon]] || 15 || 3 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Sharpe]] || | + | | [[Malachi Sharpe]] || 8 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 0 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Wheatley]] || 13 || 2 || 17 | | [[Ethan Wheatley]] || 13 || 2 || 17 | ||
| Line 305: | Line 309: | ||
| [[Elyh Harrison]] || 12 || 0 || 3 || 13 | | [[Elyh Harrison]] || 12 || 0 || 3 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Myles]] || | + | | [[Tom Myles]] || 19 || 1 || 7 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:47, 5 May 2024
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Adam Lawrence.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Elyh Harrison | U18 | 19 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Will Murdock | U17 | 26 May 2007 | England |
| GK | Tom Myles | U18 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| DF | Harry Amass | U17 | 16 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Jacob Devaney | U17 | 11 June 2007 | England |
| DF | Louis Jackson | U18 | 18 September 2005 | England/Scotland |
| DF | Jaydan Kamason | U17 | 8 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Jack Kingdon | U18 | 16 November 2005 | Scotland/England |
| DF | Reece Munro | U17 | 21 July 2007 | England |
| DF | James Nolan | U18 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Habeeb Ogunneye | U18 | 12 November 2005 | England |
| MF | Zach Baumann | U17 | 2 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Ruben Curley | U18 | 5 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Jayce Fitzgerald | U17 | 9 May 2007 | England |
| MF | Jack Fletcher | U17 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Tyler Fletcher | U17 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Finley McAllister | U18 | 16 July 2006 | England |
| MF | Jack Moorhouse | U18 | 29 November 2005 | England |
| MF | James Scanlon | U17 | 28 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Adam Berry | U18 | 9 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Gabriele Biancheri | U17 | 18 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Sekou Kaba | U17 | 8 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Shea Lacey | U17 | 14 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Ashton Missin | U18 | 15 August 2006 | England |
| FW | Victor Musa | U17 | 5 September 2006 | Spain/England |
| FW | Malachi Sharpe | U18 | 20 November 2005 | Scotland/England |
| FW | Ethan Wheatley | U18 | 20 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Ethan Williams | U18 | 14 November 2005 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 16 September 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Sunderland | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 30 September 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 07 October 2023 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 28 October 2023 | Leeds United | Away | W | 6-0 |
| 11 November 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 02 December 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 December 2023 | Everton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 13 January 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 20 January 2024 | Manchester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 January 2024 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 30 January 2023 | Liverpool | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 10 February 2024 | Derby County | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 17 February 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 February 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 09 March 2024 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 16 March 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 06 April 2024 | Liverpool | Away | W | 9-1 |
| 13 April 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 16 April 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 27 April 2024 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 04 May 2024 | Everton | Home | W | 3-1 |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 December 2023 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 January 2024 | Swindon Town | Away | L | 0-2 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Reading | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Southampton | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 03 February 2024 | Quarter Finals | Arsenal | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 02 March 2024 | Semi Finals | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 23 April 2024 | Final | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 12 | 0 | 5 | 17 |
| Ethan Wheatley | 8 | 0 | 9 | 17 |
| Ethan Williams | 7 | 1 | 2 | 10 |
| James Scanlon | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Bendito Mantato | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Victor Musa | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Ashton Missin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Malachi Sharpe | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Ruben Curley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Louis Jackson | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Kingdon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Finley McAllister | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Harry Amass | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Shea Lacey | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zach Baumann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Moorhouse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Munro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| James Nolan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Armer | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Harry Amass | 22 | 0 | 2 |
| James Bailey | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Zach Baumann | 7 | 10 | 1 |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 12 | 13 | 17 |
| Cameron Byrne-Hughes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mason Cotcher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ruben Curley | 14 | 4 | 3 |
| Jacob Devaney | 18 | 9 | 0 |
| Siem Eyob-Abraha | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| Jack Fletcher | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Fletcher | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Louis Jackson | 21 | 1 | 3 |
| Jaydan Kamason | 11 | 4 | 0 |
| Jack Kingdon | 21 | 1 | 3 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Shea Lacey | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Bendito Mantato | 7 | 1 | 5 |
| Finley McAllister | 24 | 1 | 3 |
| Albert Mills | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashton Missin | 14 | 6 | 4 |
| Jack Moorhouse | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Munro | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| Victor Musa | 16 | 5 | 6 |
| James Nolan | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Habeeb Ogunneye | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| James Scanlon | 15 | 3 | 8 |
| Malachi Sharpe | 8 | 3 | 4 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Ethan Wheatley | 13 | 2 | 17 |
| Ethan Williams | 11 | 4 | 10 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Elyh Harrison | 12 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
| Tom Myles | 19 | 1 | 7 | 20 |