Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 04 May 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 04 May 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 2-1 Blackburn Rovers (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 07 May 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || W || [[Sunderland 1-2 Blackburn Rovers (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 May 2024 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Home || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrik Farkas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Bell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matty Litherland]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hazeem Bakre]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Hazeem Bakre]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Doherty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rhys Doherty]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Fowler]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jacob Fowler]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th May)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Hazeem Bakre]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Hazeem Bakre]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Bell]] || | + | | [[Lewis Bell]] || 14 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Boggan]] || 14 || 9 || 6 | | [[Joe Boggan]] || 14 || 9 || 6 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
| [[Phillip Chinedu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Phillip Chinedu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Davies]] || 15 || | + | | [[Max Davies]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Decandia]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Decandia]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 13 || | + | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 13 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Doherty]] || | + | | [[Rhys Doherty]] || 16 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Dunn]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
| [[James Edmondson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Edmondson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || | + | | [[Stephen Edmondson]] || 7 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 13 || | + | | [[Patrik Farkas]] || 13 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rory Finneran]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rory Finneran]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Fowler]] || 1 || 5 || 1 | | [[Jacob Fowler]] || 1 || 5 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Archie Harcher]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Higgins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Higgins]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || | + | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || 6 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Valentine Joseph]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Bruce Leeming]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bruce Leeming]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Litherland]] || | + | | [[Matty Litherland]] || 20 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | | [[Tyler Mansbridge]] || 3 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || | + | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 12 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Paul Murphy-Worrell]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 266: | ||
| [[Harvey Pates]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Pates]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Powell]] || | + | | [[Brandon Powell]] || 19 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 8 || 10 || 0 | | [[Teddy Ramwell]] || 8 || 10 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Rimmer]] || 2 || | + | | [[Harry Rimmer]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 276: | ||
| [[Dan Shaw]] || 6 || 7 || 1 | | [[Dan Shaw]] || 6 || 7 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || | + | | [[Jackson Shorrocks]] || 22 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Stritch]] || 16 || 0 || 9 | | [[Zach Stritch]] || 16 || 0 || 9 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 290: | ||
| [[Frank Vare]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Frank Vare]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Willis]] || | + | | [[Nathan Willis]] || 9 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 301: | Line 303: | ||
| [[Solomon Honor]] || 11 || 1 || 0 || 26 | | [[Solomon Honor]] || 11 || 1 || 0 || 26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Khan]] || | + | | [[Adam Khan]] || 7 || 1 || 0 || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nicholas Michalski]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 17 | | [[Nicholas Michalski]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 17 | ||
Revision as of 07:46, 12 May 2024
The Blackburn Rovers Under-18s are managed by Ryan Kidd.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Solomon Honor | U18 | England | |
| GK | Adam Khan | U18 | England | |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Atcheson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lewis Bell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Davies | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Houghton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matty Litherland | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Thirkill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Willis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rhys Doherty | U18 | England | |
| MF | James Edmondson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Stephen Edmondson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Patrik Farkas | U17 | Hungary | |
| MF | Paul Murphy-Worrell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Brandon Powell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Teddy Ramwell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jackson Shorrocks | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joe Boggan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Nathan Dlamini | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | U17 | England | |
| FW | Junior Nsangou | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dan Shaw | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zach Stritch | U18 | England | |
| FW | Bradley Taylor | U18 | England |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 August 2023 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 16 September 2023 | Liverpool | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 23 September 2023 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 30 September 2023 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 07 October 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 04 November 2023 | Derby County | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 11 November 2023 | Manchester United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 06 January 2024 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 03 February 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 February 2024 | Liverpool | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 17 February 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 24 February 2024 | Everton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 05 March 2024 | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 09 March 2024 | Derby County | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 16 March 2024 | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 06 April 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 20 April 2024 | Leeds United | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 27 April 2024 | Stoke City | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 30 April 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 04 May 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 07 May 2024 | Sunderland | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 May 2024 | Manchester City | Home |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 December 2023 | Wimbledon | Away | L | 0-1 |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 21 October 2023 | Group | Barnsley | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 November 2023 | Group | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th May)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Zach Stritch | 6 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
| Joe Boggan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Patrik Farkas | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Lewis Bell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Matty Litherland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Nathan Willis | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Atcheson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Hazeem Bakre | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Doherty | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Fowler | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Nsangou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Rimmer | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Shaw | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Atcheson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Hazeem Bakre | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Bell | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Boggan | 14 | 9 | 6 |
| Phillip Chinedu | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Michael Decandia | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 13 | 7 | 2 |
| Rhys Doherty | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Dunn | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| James Edmondson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen Edmondson | 7 | 7 | 0 |
| Patrik Farkas | 13 | 4 | 3 |
| Rory Finneran | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Fowler | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Archie Harcher | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Higgins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Houghton | 6 | 7 | 0 |
| Valentine Joseph | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bruce Leeming | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Litherland | 20 | 2 | 2 |
| Tyler Mansbridge | 3 | 3 | 1 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 12 | 7 | 2 |
| Paul Murphy-Worrell | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Nsangou | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Pates | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brandon Powell | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Teddy Ramwell | 8 | 10 | 0 |
| Harry Rimmer | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Shaw | 6 | 7 | 1 |
| Jackson Shorrocks | 22 | 3 | 1 |
| Zach Stritch | 16 | 0 | 9 |
| Bradley Taylor | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Thirkill | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Trialist | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Igor Tyjon | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Frank Vare | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Willis | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Solomon Honor | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26 |
| Adam Khan | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 9 | 0 | 1 | 17 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14