Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Etherington. | The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Etherington. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Alex Baird]] || | + | | GK || [[Alex Baird]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|08|01|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Owen Grainger]] || | + | | GK || [[Owen Grainger]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|07|12|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[George Kenyon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Joe Billett]] || | + | | DF || [[Joe Billett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|09|10|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Coban Bird]] || | + | | DF || [[Coban Bird]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2006|11|05|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Louie Dudley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Alfie Cresswell]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|07|14|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Will Firth]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Josh Hamilton]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Luke Matykiewicz]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Devon Brockie]] || | + | | MF || [[Devon Brockie]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|11|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin]] || | + | | MF || [[Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|02|19|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Sam Chambers]] || | + | | MF || [[Sam Chambers]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|10|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Freddie Lane]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Josh McDonald]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|06|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jack Morris]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Ollie Pickles]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jacob Render]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Elton Simo]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Harvey Vincent]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|03|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Lleyton Brown]] || | + | | FW || [[Lleyton Brown]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|01|29|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Lewis Pirie]] || | + | | FW || [[Lewis Pirie]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2007|01|28|df=yes}} || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:18, 5 August 2024
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Etherington.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Baird | U18 | 1 August 2007 | England |
| GK | Owen Grainger | U18 | 12 July 2007 | Northern Ireland |
| GK | George Kenyon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe Billett | U18 | 10 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Coban Bird | U18 | 5 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Louie Dudley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alfie Cresswell | U18 | 14 July 2007 | England |
| DF | Will Firth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Hamilton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Matykiewicz | U17 | England | |
| MF | Devon Brockie | U18 | 11 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | U18 | 19 February 2007 | England |
| MF | Sam Chambers | U18 | 10 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Freddie Lane | U17 | England | |
| MF | Josh McDonald | U18 | 6 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Jack Morris | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Pickles | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Render | U17 | England | |
| MF | Elton Simo | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Vincent | U18 | 20 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Lleyton Brown | U18 | 29 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Lewis Pirie | U18 | 28 January 2007 | Scotland |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 31 August 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15