Difference between revisions of "Reading Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
(→2024-25 Premier League 2) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 August 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under- | + | | 19 August 2024 || [[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 August 2024 || [[Fulham Under- | + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 August 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under- | + | | 30 August 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 September 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under- | + | | 20 September 2024 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 September 2024 || [[Everton Under- | + | | 30 September 2024 || [[Everton Under-21s|Everton]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 October 2024 || [[Norwich City Under- | + | | 07 October 2024 || [[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 October 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under- | + | | 25 October 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 November 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under- | + | | 01 November 2024 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 November 2024 || [[Liverpool Under- | + | | 29 November 2024 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 December 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under- | + | | 16 December 2024 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 January 2025 || [[Chelsea Under- | + | | 10 January 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 January 2025 || [[Derby County Under- | + | | 20 January 2025 || [[Derby County Under-21s|Derby County]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 January 2025 || [[Stoke City Under- | + | | 27 January 2025 || [[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 February 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under- | + | | 07 February 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 February 2025 || [[Sunderland Under- | + | | 17 February 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 February 2025 || [[West Ham United Under- | + | | 24 February 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-21s|West Ham United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 February 2025 || [[Manchester United Under- | + | | 28 February 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 March 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under- | + | | 17 March 2025 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-21s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 April 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under- | + | | 07 April 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 April 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under- | + | | 14 April 2025 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:34, 14 August 2024
The Reading Under-21s are currently managed by Noel Hunt.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jokull Andresson | U22 | 25 August 2001 | Iceland |
| GK | Coniah Boyce-Clarke | U21 | 1 March 2003 | England |
| GK | Harvey Collins | U21 | 5 November 2002 | England |
| GK | Tom Norcott | U19 | England | |
| GK | Matt Rowley | U20 | England | |
| DF | Hamid Abdel-Salam | U20 | England | |
| DF | Kelvin Abrefa | U20 | England | |
| DF | Nelson Abbey | U21 | 28 August 2003 | England |
| DF | John Clarke | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Louie Holzman | U19 | England | |
| DF | Geneiro Maragh | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Sam Paul | U20 | England | |
| DF | John Ryan | U20 | Ireland | |
| DF | Michael Stickland | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Borgnis | U19 | England | |
| MF | Michael Craig | U20 | England | |
| MF | Ben Purcell | U20 | Wales | |
| MF | Jay Senga | U20 | England/Belgium | |
| FW | Adrian Akande | U20 | England | |
| FW | Mamadi Camara | U21 | 31 December 2002 | Guinea-Bissau |
| FW | Billie Clark | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jahmari Clarke | U20 | England | |
| FW | Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan | U21 | 24 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Ajani Giscombe | U19 | England | |
| FW | Harvey Maudner | U20 | England | |
| FW | Jeremiah Okine-Peters | U19 | England | |
| FW | Basil Tuma | U19 | Malta | |
| FW | Caylan Vickers | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Wareham | U21 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Jeriel Dorsett | U21 | 4 May 2002 | England | Kilmarnock | End of Season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 24 August 2024 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 30 August 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 20 September 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 30 September 2024 | Everton | Away | ||
| 07 October 2024 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 25 October 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 01 November 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 16 December 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 27 January 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 07 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 24 February 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 28 February 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 17 March 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 07 April 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14