Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 05 October 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 10-0 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Premier League 2)|0-10]] | | 05 October 2024 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 10-0 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Premier League 2)|0-10]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 October 2024 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Away || | + | | 25 October 2024 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Away || W || [[Southampton 0-2 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Premier League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 November 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | | 01 November 2024 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || | + | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 5 || 1 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Devenny]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Justin Devenny]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adler Nascimento]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 225: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Victor Akinwale]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Victor Akinwale]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cormac Austin]] || 0 || | + | | [[Cormac Austin]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Browne]] || | + | | [[Luke Browne]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rio Cardines]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Rio Cardines]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Jesse Derry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Devenny]] || | + | | [[Justin Devenny]] || 10 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Gibbard]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | | [[Joe Gibbard]] || 1 || 6 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Jake Grante]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jake Grante]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seán Grehan]] || | + | | [[Seán Grehan]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Rob Holding|Rob Holding]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Rob Holding|Rob Holding]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || | + | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Kporha]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Caleb Kporha]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finley Marjoram]] || | + | | [[Finley Marjoram]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Marsh]] || | + | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Roshaun Mathurin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || | + | | [[Hindolo Mustapha]] || 8 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adler Nascimento]] || 5 || 2 || 1 | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || 5 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Dylan Reid]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dylan Reid]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || | + | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Sheridan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Joe Sheridan]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Franco Umeh-Chibueze]] || | + | | [[Franco Umeh-Chibueze]] || 5 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || | + | | [[Jemiah Umolu]] || 7 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Wells-Morrison]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 286: | ||
| [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Moulden]] || | + | | [[Louie Moulden]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:17, 28 October 2024
The Crystal Palace Under-21s are currently managed by Darren Powell.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Billy Eastwood | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jackson Izquierdo | U20 | England | |
| GK | Louie Moulden | U23 | England | |
| DF | Luke Browne | U19 | 6 October 2005 | Ireland |
| DF | Rio Cardines | U19 | Trinidad & Tobago | |
| DF | Craig Farquhar | U22 | 9 May 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Chris Francis | U22 | 15 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Jake Grante | U19 | Ireland/England | |
| DF | Sean Grehan | U20 | 8 January 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Caleb Kporha | U19 | England | |
| DF | Finley Marjoram | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joe Sheridan | U21 | 10 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Cormac Austin | U19 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Malachi Boateng | U23 | 5 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Justin Devenny | U21 | 11 October 2003 | Scotland |
| MF | Joe Gibbard | U19 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Reid | U20 | 1 April 2005 | Scotland |
| MF | Kaden Rodney | U20 | 7 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Asher Agbinone | U19 | England | |
| FW | Victor Akinwale | U21 | 6 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Chima Eze | U22 | England | |
| FW | Zach Marsh | U19 | England | |
| FW | Hindolo Mustapha | U19 | England | |
| FW | Adler Nascimento | U20 | Portugal | |
| FW | David Obou | U19 | England | |
| FW | Luke Plange | U22 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Jadan Raymond | U21 | 15 October 2003 | Wales |
| FW | Franco Umeh-Chibueze | U20 | 26 January 2005 | Ireland |
| FW | Jemiah Umolu | U19 | 28 October 2005 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U21 | 27 November 2003 | England | Wimbledon | End of season |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U21 | 29 February 2004 | England | Exeter City | End of season |
| DF | Tayo Adaramola | U21 | 14 November 2003 | Ireland/Nigeria/England | Stockport County | End of season |
| DF | Danny Imray | U22 | 27 July 2003 | England | Bromley | End of season |
| MF | David Ozoh | U20 | 6 May 2005 | England | Derby County | End of season |
| MF | Killian Phillips | U23 | 30 March 2002 | Ireland | St Mirren | End of season |
| MF | Jack Wells-Morrison | U21 | 18 February 2004 | England | Wealdstone | 1st January 2025 |
| FW | Ademola Ola-Adebomi | U21 | 22 February 2004 | England | Beveren | End of season |
| FW | Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | U22 | 5 October 2002 | England | Sheffield United | End of season |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Fulham | Home | P-P | |
| 23 August 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 7-2 |
| 30 August 2024 | Leeds United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 September 2024 | Reading | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 September 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 October 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-10 |
| 25 October 2024 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 01 November 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 16 December 2024 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 13 January 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 27 January 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 09 February 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 16 March 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Chelsea | Home |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 20 August 2024 | Group | Stevenage | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 24 September 2024 | Group | Gillingham | Away | W | 3-1 |
2024-25 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 17 September 2024 | Group | Real Sociedad | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 18 October 2024 | Group | Sporting CP | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th October)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | Total |
| Jemiah Umolu | 5 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
| Justin Devenny | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Franco Umeh-Chibueze | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Asher Agbinone | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Caleb Kporha | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adler Nascimento | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Asher Agbinone | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Victor Akinwale | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cormac Austin | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Luke Browne | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Rio Cardines | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jesse Derry | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Justin Devenny | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Gibbard | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Jake Grante | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Seán Grehan | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Holding | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Caleb Kporha | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Finley Marjoram | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Marsh | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Roshaun Mathurin | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hindolo Mustapha | 8 | 1 | 2 |
| Adler Nascimento | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| David Obou | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jadan Raymond | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Reid | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kaden Rodney | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Sheridan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Franco Umeh-Chibueze | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Jemiah Umolu | 7 | 3 | 8 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jackson Izquierdo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Moulden | 9 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15