Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 26 October 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 6-0 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | | 26 October 2024 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Manchester United 6-0 Nottingham Forest (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|6-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 02 November 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || | + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || W || [[Leeds United 0-8 Manchester United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|8-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 November 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | | 09 November 2024 || [[Everton Under-18s|Everton]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 11 | | [[Gabriele Biancheri]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Scanlon]] || | + | | [[James Scanlon]] || 9 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || | + | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shea Lacey]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Shea Lacey]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Victor Musa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Baumann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Munro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Reece Munro]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dante Plunkett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dante Plunkett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Armer]] || | + | | [[Daniel Armer]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Bailey]] || 1 || | + | | [[James Bailey]] || 1 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Baumann]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | | [[Zach Baumann]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayce Fitzgerald]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Fletcher]] || | + | | [[Tyler Fletcher]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || | + | | [[Amir Ibragimov]] || 4 || 6 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sekou Kaba]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sekou Kaba]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Jaydan Kamason]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jaydan Kamason]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Godwill Kukonki]] || | + | | [[Godwill Kukonki]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shea Lacey]] || 1 || 3 || 2 | | [[Shea Lacey]] || 1 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || 1 || | + | | [[Samuel Lusale]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || | + | | [[Bendito Mantato]] || 8 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Albert Mills]] || | + | | [[Albert Mills]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece Munro]] || | + | | [[Reece Munro]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Victor Musa]] || | + | | [[Victor Musa]] || 2 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 1 || | + | | [[Chido Obi-Martin]] || 1 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dante Plunkett]] || 5 || | + | | [[Dante Plunkett]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Scanlon]] || | + | | [[James Scanlon]] || 9 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || | + | | [[Jimmy Thwaites]] || 3 || 7 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 251: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || | + | | [[Cameron Byrne-Hughes]] || 3 || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Will Murdock]] || 7 || 0 || 3 || 9 | | [[Will Murdock]] || 7 || 0 || 3 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 15:10, 3 November 2024
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by Adam Lawrence.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cameron Byrne-Hughes | U17 | England | |
| GK | Fred Heath | U17 | England | |
| GK | Will Murdock | U18 | 26 May 2007 | England |
| DF | Harry Amass | U18 | 16 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Daniel Armer | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jacob Devaney | U18 | 11 June 2007 | England |
| DF | Jaydan Kamason | U18 | 8 December 2006 | England |
| DF | Godwill Kukonki | U17 | England | |
| DF | Albert Mills | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reece Munro | U18 | 21 July 2007 | England |
| DF | James Overy | U17 | England/Australia | |
| DF | Dante Plunkett | U17 | England | |
| MF | James Bailey | U17 | England | |
| MF | Zach Baumann | U18 | 2 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Jayce Fitzgerald | U18 | 9 May 2007 | England |
| MF | Jack Fletcher | U18 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Tyler Fletcher | U18 | 19 March 2007 | England |
| MF | James Scanlon | U18 | 28 September 2006 | Gibraltar |
| MF | Jimmy Thwaites | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gabriele Biancheri | U18 | 18 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Amir Ibragimov | U17 | England/Russia | |
| FW | Sekou Kaba | U18 | 8 March 2007 | England |
| FW | Shea Lacey | U18 | 14 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Samuel Lusale | U17 | Slovakia | |
| FW | Bendito Mantato | U17 | England | |
| FW | Victor Musa | U18 | 5 September 2006 | Spain/England |
| FW | Chido Obi-Martin | U17 | Denmark |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2024 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 31 August 2024 | Liverpool | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 9-0 |
| 19 October 2024 | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 6-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Leeds United | Away | W | 8-0 |
| 09 November 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 07 December 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Stoke City | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 8 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
| James Scanlon | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Bendito Mantato | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Chido Obi-Martin | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Shea Lacey | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Victor Musa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Zach Baumann | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Fletcher | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Munro | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dante Plunkett | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Armer | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| James Bailey | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Zach Baumann | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Gabriele Biancheri | 7 | 0 | 111 |
| Jacob Devaney | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Fletcher | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Amir Ibragimov | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| Sekou Kaba | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaydan Kamason | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Godwill Kukonki | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Shea Lacey | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Samuel Lusale | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Bendito Mantato | 8 | 0 | 5 |
| Albert Mills | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Reece Munro | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Victor Musa | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Chido Obi-Martin | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Dante Plunkett | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| James Scanlon | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Jimmy Thwaites | 3 | 7 | 3 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Cameron Byrne-Hughes | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Murdock | 7 | 0 | 3 | 9 |