Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Assists) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Oakley Cannonier]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | 1 | | [[Oakley Cannonier]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 | 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin]] || | + | | [[Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin]] || 22 || 2 || 10 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Chambers]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Sam Chambers]] || 9 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Cian Coleman]] || 13 || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Cian Coleman]] || 13 || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Alfie Cresswell]] || 23 || 1 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Crew]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Crew]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
| [[James Debayo]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Debayo]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Douglas]] || | + | | [[Connor Douglas]] || 14 || 3 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Dudley]] || 9 || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Louie Dudley]] || 9 || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Ferguson]] || | + | | [[Connor Ferguson]] || 16 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Firth]] || 0 || | + | | [[Will Firth]] || 0 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Gray]] || 4 || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Harry Gray]] || 4 || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
| [[Josh Hamilton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Josh Hamilton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Lane]] || 1 || | + | | [[Freddie Lane]] || 1 || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reuben Lopata-White]] || 19 || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reuben Lopata-White]] || 19 || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh McDonald]] || | + | | [[Josh McDonald]] || 9 || 8 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max McFadden]] || | + | | [[Max McFadden]] || 10 || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Diogo Monteiro]] || | + | | [[Diogo Monteiro]] || 12 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kris Moore]] || | + | | [[Kris Moore]] || 7 || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremiah Mullen]] || 13 || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jeremiah Mullen]] || 13 || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brooklyn Nfonkeu]] || | + | | [[Brooklyn Nfonkeu]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || 0 || | + | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || 0 || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Richards]] || 17 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Joe Richards]] || 17 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| [[Daniel Toulson]] || 12 || 5 || 0 || 0 | | [[Daniel Toulson]] || 12 || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || | + | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || 8 || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
| [[Rory Mahady]] || 21 || 0 || 1 || 39 | | [[Rory Mahady]] || 21 || 0 || 1 || 39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darryl Ombang]] || | + | | [[Darryl Ombang]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:41, 25 February 2025
The Leeds United Under-21s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Christy | U21 | 19 October 2003 | England |
| GK | Rory Mahady | U19 | 16 August 2006 | Scotland |
| GK | Darryl Ombang | U20 | 11 July 2005 | England |
| DF | Oscar Dawber | U19 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Connor Ferguson | U20 | 5 November 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Reuben Lopata-White | U19 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Diogo Monteiro | U20 | 28 January 2005 | Portugal |
| DF | Kris Moore | U21 | 13 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Jeremiah Mullen | U21 | 17 June 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Joe Richards | U19 | 17 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Dan Toulson | U19 | 18 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Cian Coleman | U20 | 23 September 2004 | Ireland |
| MF | Charlie Crew | U19 | 15 June 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Connor Douglas | U19 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Amari Miller | U22 | 4 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Joe Snowdon | U21 | 14 February 2004 | England |
| MF | Marley Wilson | U19 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Mateo Joseph | U21 | 19 October 2003 | Spain |
| FW | Luca Thomas | U20 | 16 September 2004 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2024 | Stoke City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 23 August 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 September 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 4-1 |
| 28 September 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 0-3 |
| 04 October 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 0-1 |
| 01 November 2024 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 November 2024 | Fulham | Away | L | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 17 January 2025 | Everton | Away | W | 1-3 |
| 27 January 2025 | West Ham United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 07 February 2025 | Chelsea | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 February 2025 | Derby County | Away | W | 1-2 |
| 24 February 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 03 March 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 17 March 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 31 March 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 04 April 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 13 April 2025 | Liverpool | Away |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 September 2024 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Away | D | 1-1 | |
| 21 October 2024 | Group | Stockport County | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 11 November 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | L | 3-2 | |
| 17 December 2024 | Group | Stockport County | Away | L | 4-2 | |
| 4 January 2025 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-3 | |
| 31 January 2025 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
2024-25 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 01 October 2024 | Group | Boston United | Away | W | 3-4 | |
| 06 November 2024 | Group | Gateshead | Away | W | 1-2 | |
| 03 December 2024 | Group | Halifax Town | Away | W | 2-2 | |
| 21 January 2025 | Group | Tamworth | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th February)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | NLC | Total |
| Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | 6 | 2 | 2 | 10 |
| Luca Thomas | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
| Cian Coleman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Connor Douglas | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Harry Gray | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Max McFadden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Joe Snowdon | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Sam Chambers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louie Dudley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh McDonald | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Diogo Monteiro | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Richards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Vincent | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 26th February)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | NLC | Total |
| Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | 4 | 4 | 2 | 10 |
| Connor Douglas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh McDonald | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Richards | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Joe Snowdon | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Oakley Cannonier | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Chambers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Cian Coleman | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Max McFadden | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kris Moore | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Luca Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Coban Bird | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lleyton Brown | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oakley Cannonier | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | 22 | 2 | 10 | 10 |
| Sam Chambers | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cian Coleman | 13 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Charlie Crew | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Debayo | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Douglas | 14 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Louie Dudley | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Ferguson | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Will Firth | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Gray | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Josh Hamilton | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Lane | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Lopata-White | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh McDonald | 9 | 8 | 1 | 3 |
| Max McFadden | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Diogo Monteiro | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kris Moore | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremiah Mullen | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Brooklyn Nfonkeu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Pickles | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Richards | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jacob Render | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Snowdon | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Luca Thomas | 7 | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Daniel Toulson | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Vincent | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Christy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Rory Mahady | 21 | 0 | 1 | 39 |
| Darryl Ombang | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15