Difference between revisions of "England Under-16s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15) |
(→UEFA Under-16 Development Tournament) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 February 2015||[[Switzerland Under-16s|Switzerland]]||St George's Park|||| | + | |16 February 2015||[[Switzerland Under-16s|Switzerland]]||St George's Park||L||[[England 2-3 Switzerland (2015 Under-16 Development Tournament)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 February 2015||[[Slovakia Under-16s|Slovakia]]||St George's Park|||| | + | |18 February 2015||[[Slovakia Under-16s|Slovakia]]||St George's Park||W||[[England 0-0 Slovakia (2015 Under-16 Development Tournament)|0-0]]||(England won 4-3 on penalties) |
|- | |- | ||
|21 February 2015||[[France Under-16s|France]]||St George's Park|||| | |21 February 2015||[[France Under-16s|France]]||St George's Park|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:44, 18 February 2015
The England Under-16s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Dujon Sterling
- Trevoh Chalobah
- Ed Francis
- Lewis Thompson
- Jaden Brown
- Japhet Tanganga
- Vashon Neufville
Midfielders
Forwards
- Martell Taylor-Crossdale
- Cameron Cresswell
- Okera Simmonds
- Mackenzie Heaney
- Keanen Bennetts
- Jonathan Leko
2014-15
Victory Shield
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 October 2014 | Wales | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 7 November 2014 | Northern Ireland | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 20 November 2014 | Scotland | Home | W | 2-1 |
UEFA Under-16 Development Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 16 February 2015 | Switzerland | St George's Park | L | 2-3 | |
| 18 February 2015 | Slovakia | St George's Park | W | 0-0 | (England won 4-3 on penalties) |
| 21 February 2015 | France | St George's Park |