Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 18 August 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | | 18 August 2025 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-21s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[West Ham United 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 22 August 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | + | | 22 August 2025 || [[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]] || Away || L || [[Manchester City 3-1 West Ham United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 August 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | | 29 August 2025 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mohamadou Kanté]] || | + | | [[Mohamadou Kanté]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Orford]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || | + | | [[Emeka Adiele]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joshua Ajala]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyron Akpata]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Michail Antonio|Michail Antonio]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Battrum]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Josh Briggs]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Gabriel Caliste]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Clayton]] || 2 || | + | | [[Regan Clayton]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Preston Fearon]] || | + | | [[Preston Fearon]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || | + | | [[Airidas Golambeckis]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mohamadou Kanté]] || 1 || | + | | [[Mohamadou Kanté]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Landers]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Landers]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Luizao]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luizao]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || | + | | [[Ezra Mayers]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Orford]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis Orford]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Rigge]] || | + | | [[Dan Rigge]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Robinson]] || | + | | [[Junior Robinson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 256: | Line 260: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || | + | | [[Finlay Herrick]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 25 August 2025
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Robson.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Finlay Herrick | U20 | 18 January 2006 | England |
| GK | Ben Nightingale | U19 | 21 October 2006 | England |
| GK | Mason Terry | U21 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Emeka Adiele | U19 | 31 July 2007 | England |
| DF | Ryan Battrum | U20 | 8 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Josh Briggs | U20 | 14 March 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Luis Brown | U20 | 25 September 2005 | England/Spain |
| DF | Regan Clayton | U21 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Ezra Mayers | U19 | 16 January 2007 | England |
| DF | Jethro Medine | U19 | 22 February 2007 | England |
| DF | Rayan Oyebade | U19 | 30 April 2007 | England |
| DF | Junior Robinson | U22 | 6 April 2004 | England |
| DF | Ollie Scarles | U20 | 12 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Tyron Akpata | U20 | 12 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Gabriel Caliste | U19 | 18 November 2006 | England |
| MF | George Earthy | U21 | 5 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Preston Fearon | U19 | 16 January 2007 | England |
| MF | Riley Hargan | U19 | 4 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Sean Moore | U21 | 13 August 2005 | Ireland |
| MF | Lewis Orford | U20 | 18 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Freddie Potts | U22 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Dan Rigge | U20 | 25 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Elisha Sowunmi | U19 | 1 July 2007 | England |
| FW | Joshua Ajala | U19 | 13 November 2006 | England |
| FW | Daniel Cummings | U20 | 14 April 2006 | Scotland |
| FW | Josh Landers | U19 | 27 February 2007 | Scotland |
| FW | Callum Marshall | U21 | 28 November 2004 | Northern Ireland |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | U21 | 28 October 2004 | England | Swansea City | End of season |
| DF | Michael Forbes | U22 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland | Northampton Town | End of season |
| FW | Gideon Kodua | U21 | 2 October 2004 | England | Luton Town | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2025 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 29 August 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 19 September 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 26 September 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 4 October 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 24 October 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 31 October 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 7 November 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 2 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 23 February 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 28 February 2026 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Reading | Home | ||
| 23 March 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 13 August 2025 | Group | Woking | Away | W | 2-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Mohamadou Kanté | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Lewis Orford | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emeka Adiele | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Ajala | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyron Akpata | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Michail Antonio | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Battrum | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Briggs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Caliste | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Regan Clayton | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Preston Fearon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Airidas Golambeckis | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mohamadou Kanté | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Josh Landers | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Luizao | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ezra Mayers | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Orford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Rigge | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Junior Robinson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Finlay Herrick | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14