Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 29 August 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-0]] | | 29 August 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Away || D || [[West Bromwich Albion 0-0 Crystal Palace (2025-26 Premier League 2)|0-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 September 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | + | | 22 September 2025 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-2 Leeds United (2025-26 Premier League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 September 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | | 26 September 2025 || [[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asher Agbinone]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Browne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Romain Esse|Romain Esse]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adler Nascimento]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 194: | Line 200: | ||
| [[Dean Benamar]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dean Benamar]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Browne]] || | + | | [[Luke Browne]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rylan Brownlie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rylan Brownlie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Rio Cardines]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rio Cardines]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Casey]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | + | | [[Ben Casey]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[wikipedia:Romain Esse|Romain Esse]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Fasida]] || | + | | [[Jacob Fasida]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Gibbard]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Joe Gibbard]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Grante]] || | + | | [[Jake Grante]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || | + | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George King]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Marsh]] || | + | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || | + | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Reid]] || | + | | [[Dylan Reid]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || | + | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Whyte]] || 3 || | + | | [[Tyler Whyte]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Williams]] || 1 || | + | | [[Seb Williams]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 237: | Line 247: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Lee (Goalkeeper)|Harry Lee]] || | + | | [[Harry Lee (Goalkeeper)|Harry Lee]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:39, 23 September 2025
The Crystal Palace Under-21s are currently managed by Darren Powell.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Hill | U19 | 25 October 2006 | England |
| GK | Jackson Izquierdo | U21 | 15 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | U19 | 24 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Luke Browne | U20 | 6 October 2005 | Ireland |
| DF | Rio Cardines | U20 | 1 July 2006 | Trinidad & Tobago |
| DF | Jake Grante | U20 | 2 January 2006 | Ireland/England |
| DF | Sean Grehan | U21 | 8 January 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Mofe Jemide | U19 | 8 November 2006 | England |
| DF | George King | U19 | 20 March 2007 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Caleb Kporha | U20 | 15 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Tyler Whyte | U19 | 9 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Matteo Dashi | U19 | 22 January 2007 | Albania |
| MF | Justin Devenny | U22 | 11 October 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Joe Gibbard | U20 | 25 September 2005 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Dylan Reid | U21 | 1 April 2005 | Scotland |
| MF | Kaden Rodney | U21 | 7 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Seb Williams | U19 | 10 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Asher Agbinone | U20 | 28 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Rylan Brownlie | U20 | 18 February 2007 | Australia |
| FW | Zack Henry | U19 | 27 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Zach Marsh | U20 | 6 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Adler Nascimento | U21 | 25 November 2004 | Portugal |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U22 | 27 November 2003 | England | Huddersfield Town | End of season |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U22 | 29 February 2004 | England | Exeter City | End of season |
| DF | Tayo Adaramola | U22 | 14 November 2003 | Ireland/Nigeria/England | Leyton Orient | End of season |
| DF | Danny Imray | U23 | 27 July 2003 | England | Blackpool | End of season |
| MF | David Ozoh | U21 | 6 May 2005 | England | Derby County | End of season |
| FW | Hindolo Mustapha | U20 | 29 June 2006 | England | Nurnberg | End of season |
| FW | Jemiah Umolu | U20 | 28 October 2005 | England | Bromley | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 August 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 29 August 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 22 September 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 September 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 6 October 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 27 October 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 31 October 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 7 November 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 9 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 23 February 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 2 March 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 22 March 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 13 April 2026 | Arsenal | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 2 September 2025 | Group | Bromley | Away | D | 3-3 | Lost 3-4 on penalties |
| 16 September 2025 | Group | Wimbledon | Away | L | 1-3 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd September)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | Total |
| Zach Marsh | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Asher Agbinone | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Browne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Romain Esse | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Adler Nascimento | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kaden Rodney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Asher Agbinone | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Dean Benamar | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Browne | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Rylan Brownlie | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rio Cardines | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Casey | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Matteo Dashi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Drakes-Thomas | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Romain Esse | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Fasida | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gibbard | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Grante | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| George King | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zach Marsh | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Adler Nascimento | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Reid | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaden Rodney | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Whyte | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Seb Williams | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Lee | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15