Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 12 November 2025 || Group || Juventus || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 Juventus (2025-26 Premier League International Cup)|1-3]] || | | 12 November 2025 || Group || Juventus || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-1 Juventus (2025-26 Premier League International Cup)|1-3]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 November 2025 || Group || Nordsjælland || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-2 Nordsjælland (2025-26 Premier League International Cup)|3-2]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zach Marsh]] || 5 || 2 || 0 || 7 | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 5 || 2 || 0 || 7 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dylan Reid]] || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaden Rodney]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asher Agbinone]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Casey]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Romain Esse|Romain Esse]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Romain Esse|Romain Esse]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Browne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Luke Browne]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seb Williams]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Seb Williams]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 205: | Line 207: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 214: | Line 216: | ||
| [[Asher Agbinone]] || 8 || 3 || 2 | | [[Asher Agbinone]] || 8 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Naouirou Ahamada|Naouirou Ahamada]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Naouirou Ahamada|Naouirou Ahamada]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dean Benamar]] || | + | | [[Dean Benamar]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Browne]] || | + | | [[Luke Browne]] || 13 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rylan Brownlie]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Rylan Brownlie]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 226: | ||
| [[Rio Cardines]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Rio Cardines]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Casey]] || | + | | [[Ben Casey]] || 4 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matteo Dashi]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || | + | | [[Joel Drakes-Thomas]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Romain Esse|Romain Esse]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Romain Esse|Romain Esse]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Jacob Fasida]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Fasida]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Gibbard]] || 5 || | + | | [[Joe Gibbard]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Grante]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jake Grante]] || 8 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || | + | | [[Mofe Jemide]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jasper Judd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jasper Judd]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George King]] || | + | | [[George King]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Marsh]] || | + | | [[Zach Marsh]] || 14 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || 9 || | + | | [[Adler Nascimento]] || 9 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Obou]] || 0 || | + | | [[David Obou]] || 0 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Reid]] || | + | | [[Dylan Reid]] || 13 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || 9 || | + | | [[Kaden Rodney]] || 9 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Christantus Uche|Christantus Uche]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Christantus Uche|Christantus Uche]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 262: | ||
| [[Tyler Whyte]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Tyler Whyte]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Williams]] || | + | | [[Seb Williams]] || 5 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 271: | Line 273: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || | + | | [[Jackson Izquierdo]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Lee (Goalkeeper)|Harry Lee]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 19 | | [[Harry Lee (Goalkeeper)|Harry Lee]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 19 | ||
Latest revision as of 11:47, 5 December 2025
The Crystal Palace Under-21s are currently managed by Darren Powell.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Hill | U19 | 25 October 2006 | England |
| GK | Jackson Izquierdo | U21 | 15 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | U19 | 24 October 2006 | England |
| DF | Luke Browne | U20 | 6 October 2005 | Ireland |
| DF | Rio Cardines | U20 | 1 July 2006 | Trinidad & Tobago |
| DF | Jake Grante | U20 | 2 January 2006 | Ireland/England |
| DF | Sean Grehan | U21 | 8 January 2004 | Ireland |
| DF | Mofe Jemide | U19 | 8 November 2006 | England |
| DF | George King | U19 | 20 March 2007 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Caleb Kporha | U20 | 15 July 2006 | England |
| DF | Tyler Whyte | U19 | 9 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Matteo Dashi | U19 | 22 January 2007 | Albania |
| MF | Justin Devenny | U22 | 11 October 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Joe Gibbard | U20 | 25 September 2005 | Ireland/England |
| MF | Dylan Reid | U21 | 1 April 2005 | Scotland |
| MF | Kaden Rodney | U21 | 7 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Seb Williams | U19 | 10 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Asher Agbinone | U20 | 28 September 2005 | England |
| FW | Rylan Brownlie | U20 | 18 February 2007 | Australia |
| FW | Zack Henry | U19 | 27 April 2007 | England |
| FW | Zach Marsh | U20 | 6 October 2005 | England |
| FW | Adler Nascimento | U21 | 25 November 2004 | Portugal |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Owen Goodman | U22 | 27 November 2003 | England | Huddersfield Town | End of season |
| GK | Joe Whitworth | U22 | 29 February 2004 | England | Exeter City | End of season |
| DF | Tayo Adaramola | U22 | 14 November 2003 | Ireland/Nigeria/England | Leyton Orient | End of season |
| DF | Danny Imray | U23 | 27 July 2003 | England | Blackpool | End of season |
| MF | David Ozoh | U21 | 6 May 2005 | England | Derby County | End of season |
| FW | Hindolo Mustapha | U20 | 29 June 2006 | England | Nurnberg | End of season |
| FW | Jemiah Umolu | U20 | 28 October 2005 | England | Bromley | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 August 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 29 August 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 22 September 2025 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 27 September 2025 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 6 October 2025 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 27 October 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 31 October 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 7 November 2025 | Stoke City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 10 January 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 17 January 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 30 January 2026 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 9 February 2026 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 23 February 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 2 March 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 22 March 2026 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 13 April 2026 | Arsenal | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 2 September 2025 | Group | Bromley | Away | D | 3-3 | Lost 3-4 on penalties |
| 16 September 2025 | Group | Wimbledon | Away | L | 1-3 | |
| 21 October 2025 | Group | Stevenage | Away | L | 2-5 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 4 November 2025 | Group | Valencia | Home | L | 0-1 | |
| 12 November 2025 | Group | Juventus | Home | W | 1-3 | |
| 26 November 2025 | Group | Nordsjælland | Home | W | 3-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | Total |
| Zach Marsh | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Dylan Reid | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Kaden Rodney | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Asher Agbinone | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Casey | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Romain Esse | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George King | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Adler Nascimento | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Naouirou Ahamada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Browne | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Seb Williams | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Asher Agbinone | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Naouirou Ahamada | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Dean Benamar | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke Browne | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Rylan Brownlie | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Rio Cardines | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Casey | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| Matteo Dashi | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Joel Drakes-Thomas | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Romain Esse | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Jacob Fasida | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gibbard | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Jake Grante | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Mofe Jemide | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Jasper Judd | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George King | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Zach Marsh | 14 | 0 | 7 |
| Adler Nascimento | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| David Obou | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Dylan Reid | 13 | 0 | 3 |
| Kaden Rodney | 9 | 3 | 3 |
| Christantus Uche | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Whyte | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Seb Williams | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jackson Izquierdo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| Harry Lee | 10 | 0 | 2 | 19 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15