Difference between revisions of "Charlie Scott"
From YouthHawk
(→Career statistics) |
(→Career statistics) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||
| − | |7|| | + | |7||7||0||1||7||7||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
!colspan="2"|Career total | !colspan="2"|Career total | ||
| − | !12!! | + | !12!!7!!1!!3!!12!!7!!1!!3 |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:38, 25 April 2015
Charlie Scott is a defender currently playing in Manchester United’s Under-18 team.
| Charlie Scott | |||||||||
| Full Name | Charlie Scott | ||||||||
| Date of Birth | 2 September 1997 | ||||||||
| Age | 28 years | ||||||||
| Place of Birth | Stoke-on-Trent, England | ||||||||
| Position | Right back; Centre back | ||||||||
| Nationality | English | ||||||||
| Current club | Manchester United | ||||||||
| Previous club/s | |||||||||
Contents |
Youth career
Charlie can play at either right back or centre back and made his mark late in the 2013/14 season scoring once and assisting twice in the Manchester United U-18 side whilst still a schoolboy.
Unfortunately, due to injury Charlie missed the opening months of the 2014/15 season and has struggled to get into the side on a regular basis since returning.
International
Career statistics
| Club | Season | Under-18 | Total | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists | ||
| Manchester United | 2013-14 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| 2014-15 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | |
| Career total | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 3 | |