Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Forwards) |
(→FA Under-17 International Tournament) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 August 2015||[[Italy Under-17s|Italy]]|||| | + | |26 August 2015||[[Italy Under-17s|Italy]]||W||[[England 3-0 Italy (2015-16 FA Under-17 International Tournament)|3-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|28 August 2015||[[Turkey Under-17s|Turkey]]|||| | |28 August 2015||[[Turkey Under-17s|Turkey]]|||| | ||
Revision as of 09:28, 27 August 2015
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16
2015 FIFA Under-17 World Cup
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 17 October 2015 | Guinea | Group Stage - Group B | ||
| 20 October 2015 | Brazil | Group Stage - Group B | ||
| 23 October 2015 | South Korea | Group Stage - Group B |
2016 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
FA Under-17 International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2015 | Italy | W | 3-0 |
| 28 August 2015 | Turkey | ||
| 30 August 2015 | Portugal |
Nike International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro | U17 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | |