Difference between revisions of "England Under-17s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→FA Under-17 International Tournament) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|26 August 2015||[[Italy Under-17s|Italy]]||W||[[England 3-0 Italy (2015-16 FA Under-17 International Tournament)|3-0]] | |26 August 2015||[[Italy Under-17s|Italy]]||W||[[England 3-0 Italy (2015-16 FA Under-17 International Tournament)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 August 2015||[[Turkey Under-17s|Turkey]]|||| | + | |28 August 2015||[[Turkey Under-17s|Turkey]]||W||[[England 2-1 Turkey (2015-16 FA Under-17 International Tournament)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 August 2015||[[Portugal Under-17s|Portugal]]|||| | + | |30 August 2015||[[Portugal Under-17s|Portugal]]||L||[[England 3-7 Portugal (2015-16 FA Under-17 International Tournament)|3-7]] <small>''(Portugal won the tournament)''</small> |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 17:29, 31 August 2015
The England Under-17s are currently managed by Steve Cooper.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16
2015 FIFA Under-17 World Cup
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
| 17 October 2015 | Guinea | Group Stage - Group B | ||
| 20 October 2015 | Brazil | Group Stage - Group B | ||
| 23 October 2015 | South Korea | Group Stage - Group B |
2016 European Under-17 Championship (Qualifying)
| Date | Opposition | Round | Result | Score |
FA Under-17 International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
| 26 August 2015 | Italy | W | 3-0 |
| 28 August 2015 | Turkey | W | 2-1 |
| 30 August 2015 | Portugal | L | 3-7 (Portugal won the tournament) |
Nike International Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Algarve Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 27th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U17 Euro | U17 WC | U17 Euro Q | Friendlies | Total | |
| Sadou Diallo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Adam Lewis | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |